MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay] : Winner : Andrew Fitzpatrick

View Single Post

Old 04-27-2013, 08:23 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Bye
Christopher Gardiner (GBR) d. Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Bye
Robin Almeida (FRA) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Joesph Gill (GBR) d. Bye
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Bye
Matthew Hingley (GBR) d. Ameer Buksh (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Lewis Thompson (GBR) d. Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Luke Power (GBR) d. Bye
(4) Robert Carter (GBR) d. Bye
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Jack Paterson (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Samuel Sutton (GBR) d. Robin Moy (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. Bye
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Bye
Cameron Norrie (NZL) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Bruce Strachan (GBR) 6-4 6-7 6-3
Jordan Young (GBR) d. Bye
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Bye
Calum Gee (GBR) d. Rens Bouwmans (NED) 6-3 6-3
Addison Graham (GBR) d. Michael Bishop (USA) 6-2 6-2
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Bye
(7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Bye
Isaac Stoute (GBR) d. Scott Duncan (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Jones (GBR) d. Bye
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Bye
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. Bye
Samm Butler (GBR) d. Graeme Dyce (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Ryan Peniston (GBR) d. Allan Mcclure (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(9) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Bye

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Christopher Gardiner (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Robin Almeida (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Joesph Gill (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Matthew Hingley (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Lewis Thompson (GBR) d. Luke Power (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(4) Robert Carter (GBR) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 6-0 6-2
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Cameron Norrie (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Jordan Young (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Calum Gee (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Addison Graham (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 7-6 2-6 6-4
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Nicholas Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. Samm Butler (GBR) 6-7 6-1 6-3
(9) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-28-2013 at 10:12 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote