MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay] : Winner : Andoni Vivanco-Guzman

View Single Post

Old 04-26-2013, 09:55 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,209
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

qd


QD- 1st Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. (WC) Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) 7-6 6-2
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-4 7-6
(WC) Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) d. James Palmer (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Valentin Masse (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) d. (15) Max Andrews (GBR) 7-6 6-3
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Antonio Batlle (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Filipp Naumov (RUS) d. (WC) Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(9) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 7-6 6-4
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) d. David Subira Taboada (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (A) Pau Martin Sole (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(16) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL) 6-4 7-6
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Nicholas Baez (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Robert Herrera (ESP) d. Gerard Platero (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Adria Abella Villafranca (ESP) d. (WC) Albert Raglan (ESP) 7-6 6-4
(10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Marc Lerch Aguilar (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. Syed Zohair Raza (PAK) 6-2 6-0
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. (WC) Antonio Bueno Aliod (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (WC) Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 6-1 4-6 7-6
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. (8) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) W/O
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL) 6-4 6-4
Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 7-6 6-4
(11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-1


QD- 2nd Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. (WC) Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-0 6-2
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Filipp Naumov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. (9) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-3 7-6
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Roger Perez Jane (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (16) Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. (WC) Robert Herrera (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Adria Abella Villafranca (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-1 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP) 6-2 6-1


Qualifying Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. (13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-3 6-3
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. Marc Collado Castells (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. (12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. (14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 7-6 4-6 6-2
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 07:53 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote