MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay] : Winner : James Duckworth

View Single Post

Old 04-26-2013, 09:49 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,423
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F5 [29 April/ Santiago/clay]

qd


(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Rodrigo Gana (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) d. Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Diego Molina (CHI) d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) 6-4 ret.
(16) Santiago Maresca (URU) d. (WC) Cristopher Kohl (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Daniel Silva (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(WC) Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. Bernardo Casares (BRA) 7-6 1-6 6-4
Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI) d. Enrique Marilaf (CHI) 6-2 6-1
(9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) 6-3 6-0
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Marco Lopez (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Ventura (CHI) d. Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) d. Jose Alonso (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Carlos Rios (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. Bastian Reyes (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Victor Nunez (CHI) d. Mariano Lucarelli (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Enrico Galarza (PAR) 6-3 6-3
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. (15)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. (WC) Javier Araya (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Serjen Olmedo (CHI) d. (WC) Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(12) Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(6) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Javier Alberto Ellena (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 7-6 6-1
Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) d. (WC) Maximiliano Lira (CHI) 6-4 7-6
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Romai Ugarte (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Tomas Marini (ARG) d. Felipe Mandiola (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 7-5 7-6
(14) Diego Vives (CHI) d. Felipe Tamayo (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. (WC) Tomas Silva (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) d. Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(11) Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) 6-0 7-5


QD- 2nd Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(16) Santiago Maresca (URU) d. (WC) Diego Molina (CHI) 6-2 7-5
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. WC) Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Nicolas Ventura (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Gonzalo Filipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. (WC) Victor Nunez (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(12) Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Serjen Olmedo (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. (6) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. (14) Diego Vives (CHI) 3-6 1-0 ret.
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (11) Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-2 7-5


Qualifying Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (16) Santiago Maresca (URU) 6-4 6-7 7-6
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. (12) Jaime Ignacio Buena Tapia (CHI) 6-4 ret.
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Adolfo Marin (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (8) Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-3 6-1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 08:29 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote