MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay] : Winner : Kyle Edmund

View Single Post

Old 04-26-2013, 08:25 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,358
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

qd


(1)Spencer Papa (USA) bye
Kevin Galloway (USA) d. Pedro Oranges De Figueiredo (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Arjun Viswanathan (USA) 6-0 ret.
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Shaul Aloni (USA) d. Perris Burke (USA) 6-4 6-3
Pedro Quijada (VEN) d. Roberto Ocon (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Bryant Mohns (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) bye
Andrew Blair (USA) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-1 7-5
Carlos Rodriguez (VEN) d. Henry Hollowell (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Liam Caruana (USA) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. William Young (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Albert Chermit (USA) 6-1 6-1
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Joesph Pechter (USA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Ronnie Schneider (USA) bye
Raphael Lessard (CAN) d. Lorenzo Cava (ECU) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Rasheed Carey (BAH) d. Ian Combemale (USA) 6-3 7-6
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Norman Love (USA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Lendale Johnson (USA) W/O
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Zackary Walker (USA) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Christopher Tasker (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Amyn Soldier Mukadam (USA) 6-1 6-2
Drew Van Orderlain (USA) d. Spencer Vegosen (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Alessandro Sarra (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Zack J. Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-0
Collin Johns (USA) d. Juan Espinel (COL) 6-1 6-1
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Alvaro Ochoa (USA) 6-4 6-4
David Crisovan (USA) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(5)Artem Baradach (BLR) bye
Erik Elliott (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 7-6
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Chengze Lu (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Oleg Mironchikov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Cameron Roth (USA) d. Kevin Skwira (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-0 6-1
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Adam Cranford (USA) 7-6 1-6 7-6
(6)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Giacomo Campus (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Kris Barnes (USA) 7-6 6-4
Julian Ramirez (COL) d. Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Acuna (USA) d. Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL) 6-1 6-0
Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Taylor Duffy (USA) d. Marlon Korbut (USA) 6-0 6-1
(7)Jonathan Pearlman (USA) bye
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Marcelo Lorenzo Balderrama (USA) 6-0 6-4
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Adam Liu (USA) 6-1 6-0
Eric Alves (ARG) d. William Nau (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6
Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) d. Nikhil Sharma (USA) 6-2 7-6
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Sergio Riveros (COL) 6-0 6-1
Stefano Trueba (MEX) d. Mitchell Lvovsky (USA) 7-6 6-2
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Robert Jakubik (USA) 6-0 6-0
Stephen Stege (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 7-6 6-1
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 6-2 6-1
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Ji Xi Yu (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-2 6-1
Keith R Whittingham (USA) d. Danyang Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) d. Kevin Lyons (USA) 7-5 6-1
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Charles Elbogen (USA) 6-4 6-0


QD- 2nd Round

(1) Spencer Papa (USA) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Shaul Aloni (USA) 6-1 6-2
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Andrew Blair (USA) 6-2 6-2
Liam Caruana (USA) d. Carlos Rodriguez (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 7-5 6-1
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 6-4 7-6
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Raphael Lessard (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Rasheed Carey (BAH) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Clayton Almeida (BRA) 0-6 7-6 6-1
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-1 6-1
(4) Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 7-6 6-3
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-1 6-1
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Collin Johns (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-2 6-0
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 7-5 6-2
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Cameron Roth (USA) 6-2 6-1
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 7-6 6-2
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. (6) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Julian Ramirez (COL) 7-5 6-3
Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) d. Sebastian Acuna (USA) 3-6 6-4 1-0 ret.
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Taylor Duffy (USA) 6-0 6-2
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (7) Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-4 7-5
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Stefano Trueba (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 7-6 7-6
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) 6-3 6-3

QD- 3rd Round

Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. (1) Spencer Papa (USA) 6-4 7-5
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Liam Caruana (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-1
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. (4) Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Carl Eguez (USA) 6-3 6-3
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Runhao Hua (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Danny Riggs (USA) 6-4 7-5
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Zachary Northey (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-7 6-3 6-2
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 7-6 6-3
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) 6-4 4-5 ret.
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) 6-3 7-6


Qualifying Round

Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 7-6 6-4
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) 6-7 6-3 6-4
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 71 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 07:42 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote