MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Piotr Gadomski

View Single Post

Old 04-19-2013, 03:02 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,293
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Sean Berman (USA) d. (q)George Tsivadze (GEO) 6-3 6-3
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Levente Godry (HUN) 6-3 6-2
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. (7)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(3)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(LL)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. (q)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-3 6-4
George Coupland (GBR) d. (q)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (5)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(8)Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (WC)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) 6-2 6-1
(q)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(6)Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (q)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (WC)Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (q)Maciej Smola (POL) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
Sean Berman (USA) d. (1)Jamie Baker (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(8)
(3)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) d. (LL)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) w/o
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. George Coupland (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (q)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-1 4-2 ret.
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (6)Neil Pauffley (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (2)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-4 7-6(1)

Quarterfinals
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Sean Berman (USA) 6-2 6-4
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (3)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (8)Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 6-3
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Tom Farquharson (GBR) 6-3 7-6(8)
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Finals
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (q)Yann Marti (SUI) 7-5 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-29-2013 at 08:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote