MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard] Winner: David Souto

View Single Post

Old 04-19-2013, 02:47 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(q)David Souto (VEN) d. (q)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. (WC)Rogelio Gomez (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. (LL)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 6-1 5-7 6-0
(5)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Alex Llompart (PUR) 7-5 6-4
(4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. (q)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-1 5-7 6-0
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(q)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(6)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (q)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (WC)Santiago Sierra (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Endara (ECU) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 2-6 6-4 6-0
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 6-3 7-6(6)
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (7)Darian King (BAR) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (q)Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. (q)Connor Farren (USA) 6-4 6-3

Second Round
(1)(q)David Souto (VEN) d. (WC)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(5)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Ruben Gonzales (PHI) 7-6(1) 6-2
(4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(6)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (q)Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (WC)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Ivan Endara (ECU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (2)Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)(q)David Souto (VEN) d. (5)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(6)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (8)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Semifinals
(1)(q)David Souto (VEN) d. (6)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Finals
(1)(q)David Souto (VEN) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-29-2013 at 08:36 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote