MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard] Winner: David Souto

View Single Post

Old 04-19-2013, 02:47 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,234
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Antonio Hazouri (MEX)/Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)/Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)/Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ivan Endara (ECU)/Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Darian King (BAR) 4-6 6-2 (10-5)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)/David Souto (VEN) d. Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)/Santiago Sierra (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Pavel Krainik (CAN)/Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Tomas Builes (COL)/George Jecminek (CAN) 7-5 6-4
(4)Victor Estrella (DOM)/Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Connor Farren (USA)/Nicolas Meister (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS)/Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(2)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. Daniel Garza (MEX)/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 3-6 6-3 (10-1)

Quarterfinals
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX)/Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Endara (ECU)/Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN)/David Souto (VEN) 4-6 7-6(1) (14-12)
(4)Victor Estrella (DOM)/Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN)/Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)/Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-4 3-6 (11-9)

Semifinals
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Ivan Endara (ECU)/Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(4)Victor Estrella (DOM)/Alex Llompart (PUR) d. (2)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-2 6-1

Finals
(4)Victor Estrella (DOM)/Alex Llompart (PUR) d. (1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-29-2013 at 08:37 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote