MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - TT: Madrid - Congrats to Tytta!. and Filipe XIV/rogeda

View Single Post

Old 04-18-2013, 11:17 AM   #6
country flag Mahqz
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Age: 29
Posts: 3,947
Mahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT: Madrid - Under Construction

Schedule of Play


Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT 32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

SATURDAY OOP


Flavio CIPOLLA vs. Jesse LEVINE PTS1
Gastao ELIAS vs. Paul-Henri MATHIEU PTS2
Carlos BERLOCQ vs. Sergiy STAKHOVSKY PTS3
Michael LLODRA vs. Lukasz KUBOT PTS4
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO vs. Guillaume RUFIN PTS5
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ vs. Igor ANDREEV PTS6
Xavier MALISSE vs. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA PTS7
Alejandro FALLA vs. Joao SOUZA PTS8
Joao SOUSA vs. Santiago GIRALDO PTS9
Igor SIJSLING vs. Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI PTS10
Pere RIBA vs. Evgeny DONSKOY PTS11
Marinko MATOSEVIC vs. Alejandro GONZALEZ PTS12
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA vs. Tobias KAMKE PTS13
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA vs. Robin HAASE PTS14


Please send LAST NAMES only to Mahqz

Deadline to send picks is 11AM Local

MATCHES COUNT FOR SINGLES AND DOUBLES Q1 DAY 1/2

GOOD LUCK

SUNDAY OOP


Bernard Tomic vs. Radek Stepanek PTS1
Jesse Levine vs. Igor Sijsling SR2
Michael Llodra vs. Robin Haase SR3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo SR4
Xavier Malisse vs. Pere Riba SR5
Sergiy Stakhovsky vs. Santiago Giraldo SR6
Joao Souza vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu SR7
Jeremy Chardy vs. Horacio Zeballos SR8
David Goffin vs. Fernando Verdasco SR9
Pablo Andujar vs. Marin Cilic SR10
Julien Benneteau vs. Gilles Simon SR11
Marinko Matosevic vs. Tobias Kamke SR12


Please send your picks only to Mahqz

Deadline to send picks is 11AM Local

MATCHES COUNT FOR SINGLES AND DOUBLES Q2 DAY 1/1

GOOD LUCK

MONDAY OOP


Xavier Malisse vs. Denis Istomin PTS1
Marinko Matosevic vs. Florian Mayer PTS2
Kei Nishikori vs. Jurgen Melzer PTS3
Milos Raonic vs. Nikolay Davydenko PTS4
John Isner vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez PTS5
Feliciano Lopez vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver PTS6
Jerzy Janowicz vs. Sam Querrey PTS7
Robin Haase vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov PTS8
Kevin Anderson vs. Jesse Levine PTS9
Tobias Kamke vs. Nicolas Almagro PTS10
Grigor Dimitrov vs. Javier Marti PTS11


Please send your picks to Mahqz
Except sdtoot, Hellcat, Nando_L, appleGirl and Mahqz who should send to AdeyC

Deadline to send picks is 11AM Local

MATCHES COUNT FOR SINGLES R1 Day 1/1 AND DOUBLES R1 DAY 1/2

GOOD LUCK


TUESDAY OOP


Janko Tipsarevic vs. Juan Monaco PTS1
Fabio Fognini vs. Mikhail Youzhny SR2
Santiago Giraldo vs. Martin Klizan SR3
Tommy Haas vs. Andreas Seppi SR4
Viktor Troicki vs. Marcel Granollers SR5
Richard Gasquet vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver SR6
Jeremy Chardy vs. Gilles Simon SR7
Milos Raonic vs. Fernando Verdasco SR8
John Isner vs. Pablo Andujar SR9
Marcos Baghdatis vs. Tommy Robredo SR10
Joao Souza vs. Benoit Paire SR11
Marius Copil vs. Stanislas Wawrinka SR12
Andy Murray vs. Florian Mayer SR13
Radek Stepanek vs. Roger Federer SR14
Novak Djokovic vs. Grigor Dimitrov SR15


Please send your picks to Mahqz
Except Hellcat, Nando_L, appleGirl and Mahqz who should send to AdeyC

Deadline to send picks is 11AM Local

MATCHES COUNT FOR SINGLES R2 Day 1/1 AND DOUBLES R1 DAY 2/2

GOOD LUCK


WEDNESDAY OOP


Tommy Haas vs. Tommy Robredo PTS1
Mikhail Youzhny vs. Nicolas Almagro SR2
Jerzy Janowicz vs. Tomas Berdych SR3
Santiago Giraldo vs. Stanislas Wawrinka SR4
Juan Monaco vs. Kevin Anderson SR5
Robin Haase vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga SR6
Kei Nishikori vs Viktor Troicki SR7
Denis Istomin vs. David Ferrer SR8
Rafael Nadal vs. Benoit Paire SR9


Please send your picks to Mahqz

Deadline to send picks is 11AM Local

MATCHES COUNT FOR SINGLES R3 Day 1/1 AND DOUBLES R2 DAY 1/1

GOOD LUCK


THURSDAY OOP


Daniel Gimeno-Traver vs. Pablo Andujar PTS1
Andy Murray vs. Gilles Simon SR2
Tommy Haas vs. David Ferrer SR3
Kevin Anderson vs. Tomas Berdych SR4
Fernando Verdasco vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga SR5
Kei Nishikori vs. Roger Federer SR6
Rafael Nadal vs. Mikhail Youzhny SR7
Grigor Dimitrov vs. Stanislas Wawrinka SR8


Please send your picks to Mahqz

Deadline to send picks is 11AM Local

MATCHES COUNT FOR SINGLES QF Day 1/1 AND DOUBLES R2 DAY 1/1

GOOD LUCK


FRIDAY OOP


Pablo Andujar vs. Kei Nishikori PTS1
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga SR2
Rafael Nadal vs. David Ferrer SR3
Andy Murray vs. Tomas Berdych SR4


Please send your picks to Mahqz

Deadline to send picks is 3:15AM Local

MATCHES COUNT FOR SINGLES SF Day 1/1 AND DOUBLES R2 DAY 1/1

GOOD LUCK

SATURDAY OOP


Pablo Andujar vs. Rafael Nadal SR2
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Tomas Berdych SR3


Please send your picks to Mahqz

Deadline to send picks is 1:30PM Local

MATCHES COUNT FOR SINGLES F Day 1/2 AND DOUBLES R2 DAY 1/2

GOOD LUCK


SUNDAY OOP


Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Rafael Nadal SR1


Please send your picks to Mahqz

Deadline to send picks is 4PM Local

MATCHES COUNT FOR SINGLES F Day 2/2 AND DOUBLES R2 DAY 2/2

GOOD LUCK
__________________
TT Singles: W 2014: Heilbronn I
TT Singles: W 2013: Marseille, Sarasota
TT Singles: W 2012: Blois Fut; QF USO
TT Singles ranking: 59 (High: 52)

TT Doubles: W 2013: Winston-Salem, Sarajevo; SF USO (w/ appleGirl)
TT Doubles: W 2012: Antalya, Tiburon; SF USO (w/ appleGirl)
TT Doubles: W 2011: Izmir CH (w/ appleGirl)
TT Doubles ranking: 31 (High: 31)


-- TT Board Member --

Last edited by Mahqz : 05-12-2013 at 09:33 AM.
Mahqz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote