MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 19: Karshi, Uzbekistan [Winner: Teymuraz GABASHVILI]

View Single Post

Old 04-16-2013, 05:55 PM   #1
country flag SKozak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 7,218
SKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond repute
Default Week 19: Karshi, Uzbekistan [Winner: Teymuraz GABASHVILI]

Week 19: Karshi, Uzbekistan



Location: Karshi, Uzbekistan
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard (PLEXIPAVE)
Balls: Dunlop Fort
Site: TENNIS CLUB KARSHI, SHERKULOVA STREET, KARSHI
Starting Date: May 6
2012 Champion (Week 33): Igor Kunitsyn (Russia)
Tournament website:
http://www.tennis.uz/

Entry List:
Main Draw

Code:
Weintraub, Amir		ISR	171
Gabashvili, Teymuraz	RUS	178
Kravchuk, Konstantin	RUS	188
Mertl, Jan		CZE	197
Nedovyesov, Oleksandr	UKR	199
Chen, Ti		TPE	206
Dustov, Farrukh		UZB	215
Albot, Radu		MDA	234
Machado, Rui		POR	277
Zhyrmont, Dzmitry	BLR	279
Bhambri, Yuki		IND	283
Lobkov, Alexander	RUS	298
Jeong, Suk-Young	KOR	305
Olaso, Guillermo	ESP	313
Androic, Toni		CRO	319
Vardhan, Vishnu		IND	345
Pouille, Lucas		FRA	362
Amritraj, Prakash	IND	367
Benneteau, Antoine	FRA	375
Harrison, Christian	USA	378
Krajinovic, Filip	SRB	380
Safwat, Mohamed		EGY	384
Alternates
1. Sikora, Adrian SVK 407
2. Marcan, Dino CRO 408
3. # Nam, Ji Sung KOR 410
4. Neuchrist, Maximilian AUT 425
5. Venus, Michael NZL 427
6. Sitak, Artem NZL 459
7. Takeuchi, Kento JPN 461
8. Klec, Ivo SVK 471
9. # Rudnev, Valery RUS 494
10. Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN 496
11. Roelofse, Ruan RSA 507
12. Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 560
13. Crepaldi, Erik ITA 564
14. # Matsukevitch, Denis RUS 596
15. # Vasilevski, Andrei BLR 640
16. Veger, Filip CRO 711
17. # Plotniy, Andrei RUS 749
18. # Becker, Richard GER 803
19. # Margaroli, Luca SUI 907
20. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 950
21. Satschko, Alexander GER 1058
22. Sharan, Divij IND 1154
23. Becuzzi, Enrico ITA 32750

@ - entry protection, # - not signed players


FIRST ROUND

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [WC] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
[WC] Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) d. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
[Q] Alexander BURY (BLR) d. Dino MARCAN (CRO) 7-6(2) 7-5
[5] Jan MERTL (CZE) d. [Q] Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 7-5 6-1

[4] Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) d. [WC] Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) d. Rui MACHADO (POR) 6-3 6-3
Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) d. Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
[6] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. [Q] Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 6-4 0-6 6-3

[7] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Michael VENUS (NZL) d. Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 7-6(15) 6-4
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
[3] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-2 6-1

[Q] Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) d. [8] Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) d. [WC] Nigmat SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-1 7-6(5)
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) d. Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-1
[2] Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) d. Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-1 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [WC] Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-0 6-1
[5] Jan MERTL (CZE) d. [Q] Alexander BURY (BLR) 7-6(4) 7-5
[4] Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) d. Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
[6] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) 7-5 6-1

[7] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Michael VENUS (NZL) 6-4 6-4
[3] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) d. [Q] Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-0
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) d. [2] Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 6-4 5-7 6-2


QFs

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [5] Jan MERTL (CZE) 7-5 6-1
[6] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. [4] Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) 7-6(8) 6-3
[7] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [3] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) d. Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3


SFs

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [6] Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-4
[7] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) 6-1 3-0 ret'd


FINAL

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [7] Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-4 6-4



DOUBLES First Round

Ti Chen/Guillermo Olaso (TPE/ESP) d. (1)James Cerretani/Adil Shamasdin (USA/CAN) 3-6 7-6(5) 10-2
Alexander Bury/Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Alexander Lobkov/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)Teymuraz Gabashvili/Amir Weintraub (RUS/ISR) d. (WC)Omad Boboqulov/Pavel Tsoy (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Mikhail Elgin/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Adham El-Effendi/Darren Walsh (USA/GBR) 7-6(5) 7-5

Prakash Amritraj/Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. (WC)Sanjar Fayziev/Nigmat Shofayziyev (UZB) 6-4 6-4
(3)Radu Albot/Oleksandr Nedovyesov (MDA/UKR) d. Jan Mertl/Adrian Sikora (CZE/SVK) 2-6 6-3 10-5
Antoine Benneteau/Michael Venus (FRA/NZL) d. Toni Androic/Dino Marcan (CRO) 7-5 6-4
(2)Jordan Kerr/Konstantin Kravchuk (AUS/RUS) d. (WC)Sarvar Ikramov/Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-1 6-3


DOUBLES QFs

Ti Chen/Guillermo Olaso (TPE/ESP) d. Alexander Bury/Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Teymuraz Gabashvili/Amir Weintraub (RUS/ISR) d. Mikhail Elgin/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-2 4-6 10-3
(3)Radu Albot/Oleksandr Nedovyesov (MDA/UKR) d. Prakash Amritraj/Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-2 6-0
(2)Jordan Kerr/Konstantin Kravchuk (AUS/RUS) vs Antoine Benneteau/Michael Venus (FRA/NZL) 6-2 2-6 10-4


DOUBLES SFs

Ti Chen/Guillermo Olaso (TPE/ESP) d. (4)Teymuraz Gabashvili/Amir Weintraub (RUS/ISR) 6-3 6-0
(2)Jordan Kerr/Konstantin Kravchuk (AUS/RUS) d. (3)Radu Albot/Oleksandr Nedovyesov (MDA/UKR) 7-5 7-6(0)


DOUBLES FINAL

Ti Chen/Guillermo Olaso (TPE/ESP) d. (2)Jordan Kerr/Konstantin Kravchuk (AUS/RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5

Last edited by SKozak : 05-11-2013 at 10:05 AM. Reason: new info
SKozak is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote