MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Thiago Monteiro

View Single Post

Old 04-11-2013, 12:21 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,674
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (1)Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (q)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (4)Robin Kern (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC)Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 7-6(6)
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (3)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. (WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-0 6-4

Second Round
(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs (q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) vs (6)Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) vs Jan Minar (CZE)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (7)Stefan Seifert (GER) w/o
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs (q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) vs Jan Satral (CZE)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs (2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)

4 seeds out in R1, another seed retires in R2...great opportunity for the remaining ones...
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote