MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet] Winner: Roberto Ortega-Olmedo

View Single Post

Old 04-09-2013, 12:48 AM   #29
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet] Winner: Roberto Ortega-Olmedo

Doubles

First Round
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)/Marc Giner (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-5
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)/Thomas Mccone (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (4)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)/Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 4-6 6-3 (10-7)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)/Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)/Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)/Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-1 6-1
Alban Meuffels (NED)/David Pel (NED) d. Joao Domingues (POR)/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. David Estruch (ESP)/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. (1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)/Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Goncalo Pereira (POR)/Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Alban Meuffels (NED)/David Pel (NED) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. David Vega Hernandez (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-3 6-3
(3)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 1-6 6-0 (10-8)

Finals
(3)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-4 3-6 (10-8)
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote