MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard] Winner: Rik De Voest

View Single Post

Old 04-07-2013, 10:18 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,093
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)David Rice (GBR) bye
Maxx Lipman (USA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA) d. William Little (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Ilie Babinciuc (MDA) d. Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
Bret Berryman (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 7-6(0) 1-6 6-1
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Johnny Montgomery (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Dean O’Brien (RSA) bye
Eric Gast (USA) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Wilks Kothmann (USA) 6-4 6-3
Cesar Bracho (PAR) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Tucker Vorster (RSA) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-1 6-2
James Mcavoy (USA) d. Javier Easton (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Jeff Gast (USA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
Bryan Lilley (USA) d. Perris Burke (USA) 6-0 6-0
Renier Moolman (RSA) d. Samuel Beddow (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Kylar (CAN) d. Alejandro Carstens (MEX) 6-0 6-4
(6)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) bye
Saman Samii (SWE) d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Max Frey (USA) d. Carlos Arana (PAN) 6-2 6-2
(9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) bye
(7)Dante Saleh (USA) bye
David Crisovan (USA) bye
Cristian Easton (CHI) d. Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA) 6-0 6-4
(11)Artem Baradach (BLR) bye
(8)Marc Ferrigno (DEN) bye
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Anish Parikh (USA) 6-2 6-1
(10)Charles Boyce (USA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)David Rice (GBR) vs Maxx Lipman (USA)
Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA) vs Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) vs Bret Berryman (USA)
Sasha Ermakov (USA) vs Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ)
(3)Dean O’Brien (RSA) vs Eric Gast (USA)
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) vs Cesar Bracho (PAR)
(4)Tucker Vorster (RSA) vs Rodney Vickers (USA)
James Mcavoy (USA) vs Patrick Davidson (USA)
(5)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs Bryan Lilley (USA)
Renier Moolman (RSA) vs Kevin Kylar (CAN)
(6)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs Saman Samii (SWE)
Max Frey (USA) vs (9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB)
(7)Dante Saleh (USA) vs David Crisovan (USA)
Cristian Easton (CHI) vs (11)Artem Baradach (BLR)
(8)Marc Ferrigno (DEN) vs Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
Jakob Sude (GER) vs (10)Charles Boyce (USA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote