MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USTA International Spring Chmps | USA |G1 | 01 April 13 | Winner: Stefan KOZLOV (USA)

View Single Post

Old 04-07-2013, 05:49 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,241
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Winners: Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)

Code:
1st Round

    Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [1]          6-3 6-1            Milen IANAKIEV (GER) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
    Anudeep KODALI (USA) / Lamar REMY (USA)                   6-3 6-1            Ciro RICCARDI (USA) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
    Stefan DOEHLER (USA) / Tyler LU (USA)                     6-3 6-3            Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) / Jose Pablo GIL (CRC)
    Justin BUTSCH (USA) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6]               6-2 6-3            Sameer KUMAR (USA) / Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
    Spencer PAPA (USA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [3]           6-2 6-2            Sunay BHAT (USA) / Dylan NUNEZ (USA)
    Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Robbie C. BELLAMY (USA)           6-4 3-6 [10-6]     A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)
    Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) / McClaine ROY (USA)            6-4 6-4            Gregory GARCIA (USA) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
    JC ARAGONE (USA) / Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [5]           6-3 4-6 [18-16]    William BUSHAMUKA (COD) / Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
    Walker DUNCAN (USA) / John MEE (USA)                      4-6 6-3 [10-8]     Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) / Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [8]
    Christian LANGMO (USA) / Javier RESTREPO (USA)            6-2 6-4            Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) / Nathan PONWITH (USA)
    Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) / Arkadijs SLOBODKINS (LAT)       6-4 3-6 [11-9]     Alexandru GOZUN (USA) / Carter LIN (USA)
    Michael MMOH (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) [4]             7-5 7-6(3)         Terrance WHITEHURST (USA) / Terrell WHITEHURST (USA)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Tommy PAUL (USA)                   3-6 6-3 [10-7]     Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) / Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [7]
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) / Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 7-5 6-2            Sterling GALLI (USA) / Shane MONROE (USA)
    Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) / Jake STEFANIK (USA)             6-4 6-4            justin BYRD (USA) / Stephen L. WATSON (USA)
    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [2]           6-3 6-7(2) [10-3]  Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) / Logan SMITH (USA)
Code:
2nd Round

    Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [1]     6-1 6-2            Anudeep KODALI (USA) / Lamar REMY (USA)
    Justin BUTSCH (USA) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6]          6-1 7-5            Stefan DOEHLER (USA) / Tyler LU (USA)
    Spencer PAPA (USA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [3]      6-3 6-7(5) [10-4]  Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Robbie C. BELLAMY (USA)
    JC ARAGONE (USA) / Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [5]      6-2 6-4            Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) / McClaine ROY (USA)
    Walker DUNCAN (USA) / John MEE (USA)                 6-3 6-0            Christian LANGMO (USA) / Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Michael MMOH (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) [4]        6-2 7-5            Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) / Arkadijs SLOBODKINS (LAT)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Tommy PAUL (USA)              6-2 4-6 [11-9]     Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) / Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [2]      6-1 6-2            Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) / Jake STEFANIK (USA)
Code:
Quarterfinal

    Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [1]     7-5 7-6(6)            Justin BUTSCH (USA) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6]
    Spencer PAPA (USA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [3]      6-2 6-0               JC ARAGONE (USA) / Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [5]
    Walker DUNCAN (USA) / John MEE (USA)                 2-6 7-6(4) [10-7]     Michael MMOH (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) [4]
    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [2]      6-4 7-5               Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Tommy PAUL (USA)
Code:
Semifinal

    Spencer PAPA (USA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [3]     3-6 6-4 [10-4]     Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [1]
    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [2]     6-2 6-2            Walker DUNCAN (USA) / John MEE (USA)
Code:
Final

    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [2]     6-4 7-5     Spencer PAPA (USA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [3]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote