MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Thiago Monteiro

View Single Post

Old 04-05-2013, 04:20 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Adrien Bossel (SUI)/Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-4 2-6 (15-13)
George Tsivadze (GEO)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Zeke Hindle (USA)/Mika Julin (FIN) 6-3 5-7 (10-4)
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR)/Tom Farquharson (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Jakub Hadrava (CZE)/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)/Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-4 7-5
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)/Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. James Allemby (GBR)/Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(3)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Pavel Musaiev (UKR)/Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Efekan Senolsun (TUR)/Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Anssi Raasio (FIN)/Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Jan Satral (CZE)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. (2)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-4 1-6 (10-3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. George Tsivadze (GEO)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE)/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(3)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)/Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jan Satral (CZE)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Efekan Senolsun (TUR)/Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. (4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) 2-6 6-3 (11-9)
(3)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Jan Satral (CZE)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(3)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-2 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-14-2013 at 09:06 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote