MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Thiago Monteiro

View Single Post

Old 04-05-2013, 04:19 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Maxime Hinnisdaels (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE) d. Filip Mansson (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) d. Raman Humianiuk (BLR) 6-1 6-1
(10)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. (WC)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-4 6-3
(2)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Tomas Charlos (GER) 6-0 6-0
Anze Loviscek (SLO) d. Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. Anssi Raasio (FIN) 6-1 7-5
(9)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Matias Kallio (FIN) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. (3)(WC)Simon Ede (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) d. (WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 2-4 ret.
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. Mikhail Belov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(11)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Joao Barra (POR) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. (WC)Jan Simon (SVK) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-2 6-0
(15)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-4 6-3
(5)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Pavel Musaiev (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Pelle Boerma (GER) 6-0 6-0
Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) 6-2 7-5
(14)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Mika Julin (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(6)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Florian Barth (GER) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-1 6-0
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Erik Johnsson (SWE) 6-2 6-0
(7)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. James Allemby (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) d. (WC)Pavle Daljev (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Joshua Schramm (GER) d. Vladislav Khatskevich (BLR) 6-1 6-0
(12)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(8)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) d. Anthony Braem (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Frederik Oervad (DEN) 6-0 6-7(0) 6-2
(16)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Quentin Robert (REU) 6-1 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(10)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(9)
(2)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Anze Loviscek (SLO) 6-0 ret.
(9)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(11)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-1
(15)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. (5)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-1
(14)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. (6)Tom Schonenberg (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Florian Barth (GER) 6-4 6-0
(7)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-2 6-1
(12)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Joshua Schramm (GER) 6-1 6-0
(8)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)
(16)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (10)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (9)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-1 6-0
(11)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 6-0 6-2
(15)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. (4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. (14)George Tsivadze (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-4 7-6(5)
(7)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (12)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(16)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (8)Igor Smilansky (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-10-2013 at 09:40 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote