MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet] Winner: Roberto Ortega-Olmedo

View Single Post

Old 04-03-2013, 09:45 PM   #19
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [1 April/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

Main Draw Results
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-spain-f9/

First Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Ivan Arenas Gualda (ESP) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Edualdo Bonet De Gispert (ESP) d. Jaim Pulgar Garcia (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (5)Alexandre Folie (BEL) 7-6(3) 7-5
(4)Gerard Granollers Pujol (ESP) d. Alban Meuffels (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Jordi Munoz Abreu (VEN) d. Rafael Mazon Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Garcia Villanueva (ESP) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
(8)David Estruch (ESP) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Marc Lopez Jaen (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Jean Marc Werner (GER) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Joao Domingues (POR) d. Juan Arauzo Martinez (ESP) 7-6(11) 6-2
Roberto Ortega Olmedo (ESP) d. (3)Marc Giner (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(6)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Jose Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Eduado Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. David Pel (NED) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
(2)Jose Checa Calvo (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco Guzman (ESP) 5-0 ret.

Second Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Ivan Arenas Gualda (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Edualdo Bonet De Gispert (ESP) d. David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(4)Gerard Granollers Pujol (ESP) d. Jordi Munoz Abreu (VEN) 6-3 6-2
(8)David Estruch (ESP) d. Garcia Villanueva (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Jean Marc Werner (GER) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Roberto Ortega Olmedo (ESP) d. Joao Domingues (POR) 6-4 6-3
(6)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(2)Jose Checa Calvo (ESP) d. Eduado Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) vs Edualdo Bonet De Gispert (ESP)
(4)Gerard Granollers Pujol (ESP) vs (8)David Estruch (ESP)
Jean Marc Werner (GER) vs Roberto Ortega Olmedo (ESP)
(6)David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs (2)Jose Checa Calvo (ESP)
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote