MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay] Winner: Dominic Thiem

View Single Post

Old 03-31-2013, 07:31 PM   #43
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,450
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F6 [25March/Vrsar/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (1)Nikola Cacic (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 2-6 (10-8)
Borut Puc (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Marko Becht (CRO)/Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(4)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)/Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)/Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Zvonimir Babic (CRO)/Mladen Mitak (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)/Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Manuel Barros (ARG)/Simon Navarro (CHI) 7-5 6-0
(3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Mate Delic (CRO) d. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)/Alexander Lazov (BUL) 7-5 3-6 (10-6)
Marko Lazic (SLO)/Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(2)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Borut Puc (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) 6-1 6-4
(4)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)/Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Mate Delic (CRO) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)/Antun Vidak (CRO) w/o
Marko Lazic (SLO)/Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. (2)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) w/o

Semifinals
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (4)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)/Mislav Hizak (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Mate Delic (CRO) d. Marko Lazic (SLO)/Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Finals
(3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Mate Delic (CRO) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) 2-6 7-6(3) (10-8)

singles final will be played on monday
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote