MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March 13 | Winner: Nicolas JARRY (CHI)

View Single Post

Old 03-31-2013, 03:59 PM   #14
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Winners: Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)

Code:
1st Round
        Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [1]                BYE   
        Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) / Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL)                 6-7(4) 6-0 [10-8]  Osni JUNIOR (BRA) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
        Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA) / Daniel MERKER (ECU)          BYE   
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]      BYE   
        Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3]          BYE   
        Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) / Mateo RUIZ DE SOMOCURCIO (PER)         6-2 6-3            Fernando GUARDIA (BOL) / Adrian TORRICO MORENO (BOL)
        Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) / Wilder PIMENTEL (PER)                   6-3 6-3            Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) / Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
        Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]            BYE   
        Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6]        BYE   
        Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)                       6-0 6-2            Ivan Gonzalo GUERRERO (BOL) / Tomislav Saulo VRSALOVIC (BOL)
        Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)   6-3 6-4            Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) / Andres TORRES (COL)
        Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Luis VALERO (COL) [4]                BYE   
        Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [7]     BYE   
        Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)               BYE   
        Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) / Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) 6-4 6-1            Daniel ARRIEN (BOL) / Fabricio LANZA (BOL)
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]     BYE
Code:
2nd Round
        Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [1]                    7-6(4) 6-3       Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) / Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL)
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]          7-6(6) 7-5       Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA) / Daniel MERKER (ECU)
        Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3]              5-7 6-3 [10-6]   Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) / Mateo RUIZ DE SOMOCURCIO (PER)
        Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]                6-3 7-6(4)       Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) / Wilder PIMENTEL (PER)
        Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6]5-7 6-4 [10-6]   Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
        Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)       6-3 7-5          Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Luis VALERO (COL) [4]
        Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [7]         6-3 6-2          Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                      0-6 7-6(5) [11-9]Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) / Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN)
Code:
Quarterfinal
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]        6-3 6-2             Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [1]
        Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]              3-6 6-2 [13-11]     Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3]
        Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)     7-6(3) 6-3          Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6]
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                    6-4 3-6 [12-10]     Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [7]
Code:
Semifinal
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]     6-1 4-6 [10-3]     Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                 6-2 6-4            Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)
Code:
Final
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]     6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]     Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote