MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USTA International Spring Chmps | USA |G1 | 01 April 13 | Winner: Stefan KOZLOV (USA)

View Single Post

Old 03-30-2013, 07:26 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 8,978
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Draw: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B...g_Singles1.PDF

Code:
Round 1

    Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH) [1]BYE   
    Kevin BONDAR (USA)               6-2 6-2         Adrien AZERA (USA)
    Myles SCHALET (USA)              6-0 6-4         Gabriel RAPOPORT (USA)
    John MEE (USA) [13]              7-5 6-4         Tyler LU (USA)
    Jake STEFANIK (USA) [2]          BYE   
    Dylan BROWN (USA)                6-1 6-0         Kyle MAUTNER (USA)
    Corey KAREN (USA)                6-2 6-4         Nikolas RAMADAN (USA)
    Terrance WHITEHURST (USA)        6-1 6-1         Dylan Alec FOO-KUNE (MRI) [11]
    Yannik JAMES (GRN) [3]           BYE   
    Drew DAWSON (USA)                6-0 6-0         Man Hon KO (HKG)
    Daniel MAESE (USA)               6-4 7-6(4)      Gregory ANDERSON (USA)
    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA) [15]    7-5 3-6 6-3     Matthew Douglas NARDELLA (USA)
    Alexandru GOZUN (USA)            6-1 6-1         Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [4]
    Pengxuan JIANG (CHN)             6-2 6-4         Jordan PORTNER (USA)
    Gregory GARCIA (USA)             6-1 6-1         James PONWITH (USA)
    William CHIU (USA)               6-1 7-6(3)      Sunay BHAT (USA) [9]
    Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [5]          1-6 6-2 6-1     Brandon YEOH (USA)
    justin BYRD (USA)                7-5 6-2         Brandon FUNG (CAN)
    Gui GOMES (USA)                  7-5 6-3         Sterling GALLI (USA)
    Anudeep KODALI (USA) [12]        6-0 6-0         Jason GUTIERREZ (USA)
    Lamar REMY (USA) [6]             0-6 6-1 6-4     Jesse ROSS (USA)
    Anthony LEE (USA)                7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-2  Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
    Steven CHEN (USA)                7-5 7-5         Fabian SCHAEFER (USA)
    nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) [16]  6-0 6-3         Gabriel CUPINO (USA)
    Stephen L. WATSON (USA)          3-6 6-0 6-4     Kei EZAKA (JPN) [7]
    Terrell WHITEHURST (USA)         6-1 6-1         Antony ROSHDY (EGY)
    Logan STAGGS (USA)               6-0 6-4         Artiom DIMITRIEV (BUL)
    Eduardo NAVA (USA) [10]          6-2 6-3         Jake DE VRIES (USA)
    Andrew WATSON (GBR) [8]          6-3 6-1         Garrett MAK (USA)
    Stefan DOEHLER (USA)             6-1 6-0         Henrique FREITAS SALLES (BRA)
    Darius MACKENZIE (USA)           6-0 6-3         Ryan WONG (USA)
    McClaine ROY (USA) [14]          1-6 7-5 6-1     Karim AREM (USA)
Code:
Round 2

    Kevin BONDAR (USA)          6-3 6-3         Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH) [1]
    John MEE (USA) [13]         6-1 6-3         Myles SCHALET (USA)
    Jake STEFANIK (USA) [2]     6-2 1-6 6-4     Dylan BROWN (USA)
    Terrance WHITEHURST (USA)   6-1 6-2         Corey KAREN (USA)
    Drew DAWSON (USA)           6-3 6-4         Yannik JAMES (GRN) [3]
    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA) [15] 6-0 6-3       Daniel MAESE (USA)
    Pengxuan JIANG (CHN)        6-4 6-4         Alexandru GOZUN (USA)
    Gregory GARCIA (USA)        6-4 6-3         William CHIU (USA)
    justin BYRD (USA)           6-7(3) 6-3 4-1 Ret. Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [5]
    Anudeep KODALI (USA) [12]   6-1 6-3         Gui GOMES (USA)
    Lamar REMY (USA) [6]        6-3 7-5         Anthony LEE (USA)
    Steven CHEN (USA)           5-7 6-3 6-4     nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) [16]
    Stephen L. WATSON (USA)     6-4 6-4         Terrell WHITEHURST (USA)
    Logan STAGGS (USA)          6-7(3) 6-3 7-5  Eduardo NAVA (USA) [10]
    Stefan DOEHLER (USA)        7-5 3-6 6-2     Andrew WATSON (GBR) [8]
    McClaine ROY (USA) [14]     7-5 6-2         Darius MACKENZIE (USA)
Code:
Round 3

    John MEE (USA) [13]           6-1 6-0        Kevin BONDAR (USA)
    Terrance WHITEHURST (USA)     7-6(6) 6-0     Jake STEFANIK (USA) [2]
    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA) [15] 6-3 6-0        Drew DAWSON (USA)
    Gregory GARCIA (USA)          6-1 6-4        Pengxuan JIANG (CHN)
    justin BYRD (USA)             1-6 6-2 6-1    Anudeep KODALI (USA) [12]
    Steven CHEN (USA)             6-2 6-1        Lamar REMY (USA) [6]
    Stephen L. WATSON (USA)       5-7 6-1 7-6(1) Logan STAGGS (USA)
    Stefan DOEHLER (USA)          6-4 4-6 6-1    McClaine ROY (USA) [14]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 04-01-2013 at 09:24 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote