MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 29th Perin Memorial | Croatia | G1 | 19 March - 24 March 2013

View Single Post

Old 03-26-2013, 09:37 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,575
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Winners: Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)

Code:
1st Round

    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1]     7-6(8) 6-1     Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) / Jason Peter PLATZER (AUT)
    Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) / David PICHLER (AUT)         6-1 6-3        Roko GLASNOVIC (CRO) / Josip KRSTANOVIC (CRO)
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) / Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR)       6-2 6-3        Andres ARCE GARCIA (ESP) / Daniel PERDOMO MARRERO (ESP)
    Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) / Mladen MITAK (CRO)           6-3 3-6 [10-5] Andre BIRO (HUN) / Franz SYDOW (VEN) [5]
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]  6-2 6-3        Samm BUTLER (GBR) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
    Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)   6-2 6-4        Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
    Damjan PETERLIN (CRO) / Orlando POPOVIC (CRO)        6-3 6-2        Petar CONKIC (SRB) / Laslo DJERE (SRB)
    Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO)     7-6(7) 6-4     Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [6]
    Karlo LOZIC (CRO) / Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP)    Walkover       Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [8]
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)    6-3 6-4        Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) / Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)
    Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Tomislav PODVINSKI (CRO)       6-2 6-2        Maks TEKAVEC (SLO) / MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL)
    Antonio MASSARA (ITA) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [4]     7-5 7-5        Phillip GRESK (POL) / Viktor KOSTIN (GER)
    Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]          4-6 6-2 [10-8] Cristian CARLI (ITA) / MIRKO CUTULI (ITA)
    Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)         6-2 7-6(2)     Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) / Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)   6-1 6-2        Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
    Clement GEENS (BEL) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]    6-3 7-6(4)     Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) / Matic SPEC (SLO)
Code:
2nd Round

    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1]      6-4 6-2          Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) / David PICHLER (AUT)
    Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) / Mladen MITAK (CRO)            6-3 6-2          Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) / Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR)
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]   6-2 6-3          Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
    Damjan PETERLIN (CRO) / Orlando POPOVIC (CRO)         7-6(5) 7-6(1)    Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO)
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)     6-2 3-6 [10-8]   Karlo LOZIC (CRO) / Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP)
    Antonio MASSARA (ITA) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [4]      3-6 7-5 [10-5]   Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Tomislav PODVINSKI (CRO)
    Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)          6-3 6-2          Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]
    Clement GEENS (BEL) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]     6-4 6-2          Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)
Code:
Quarterfinal

    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1]        6-4 6-3         Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) / Mladen MITAK (CRO)
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]     6-2 6-3         Damjan PETERLIN (CRO) / Orlando POPOVIC (CRO)
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)       6-3 6-4         Antonio MASSARA (ITA) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [4]
    Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)            6-3 5-7 [13-11] Clement GEENS (BEL) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]
Code:
Semifinal

    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]     5-7 7-6(6) [10-8]     Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1]
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)       3-6 7-5 [10-4]        Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)
Code:
Final

    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]     4-6 6-4 [10-5]     Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote