MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 13: San Luis Potosi [Winner : Alessio di Mauro]

View Single Post

Old 03-25-2013, 10:03 AM   #24
country flag SKozak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 7,190
SKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) d. Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
David RICE (GBR) d. [WC] Jorge ARAMBURO (MEX) 6-1 6-1
[5] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) d. Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-2 6-0

[2] Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) d. Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Luis PATINO (MEX) d. [WC] Juan Carlos BACA (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) d. [WC] Diego NUNEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3
[7] Ante PAVIC (CRO) d. Aldo Aaron ARTEAGA (MEX) 6-4 6-4

[3] Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) d. Carsten BALL (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) d. Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Chris LETCHER (AUS) d. [WC] Diego MARTI (MEX) 6-0 6-0
[6] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) d. Divij SHARAN (IND) 6-2 6-1

[4] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. [WC] Santiago PINTO HUGUES (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-0
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) d. Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 7-6(3) 7-5
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) d. [WC] Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Ruben GONZALES (PHI) d. [8] Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6)


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 6-3 2-1 ret’d
[5] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) d. David RICE (GBR) 6-2 6-2

[2] Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) d. Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) d. [7] Ante PAVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4

[3] Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) d. Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
[6] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) d. Chris LETCHER (AUS) 6-3 6-3

[4] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ruben GONZALES (PHI) d. Franco SKUGOR (CRO) 6-3 7-5


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) vs [5] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA)
[2] Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) vs Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
[3] Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) vs [6] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA)
[4] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) vs Ruben GONZALES (PHI)
SKozak is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote