MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F12 [25 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Marsel Ilhan

View Single Post

Old 03-23-2013, 04:15 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,665
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F12 [25 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-2 1-6 (10-8)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (3)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) w/o
Jeroen Benard (NED)/Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR)/Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-2 6-0
(4)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Simon Ede (AUS)/Dayne Kelly (AUS) 2-6 7-5 (10-2)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) d. Baris Erguden (TUR)/Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-4 6-4
(2)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM)/Alex Llompart (PUR) 6-2 0-6 (10-6)

Quarterfinals
Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. (1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 3-0 ret.
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(4)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Jeroen Benard (NED)/Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-3 2-6 (10-5)
(2)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) 4-6 7-6(7) (10-4)

Semifinals
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) 4-6 6-3 (10-2)
(2)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) d. (4)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Finals
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (2)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 5-7 6-2 (10-6)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-31-2013 at 08:48 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote