MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Gerard Granollers

View Single Post

Old 03-18-2013, 10:27 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. (2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-1 7-5
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Andre Backlund (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. German Sciacca (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (11)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. (3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (4)Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. (5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-1 6-2

so close, lorenzo but qualified after all
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote