MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay] Winner: Lorenzo Giustino

View Single Post

Old 03-17-2013, 09:08 PM   #17
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,110
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [11 March/Antalya-Alibey Manavgat/Clay] Winner: Lorenzo Giustino

DOUBLES

First Round
Shendrit Deari (MKD)/Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (1)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Alex Llompart (PUR)/Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Simon Ede (AUS)/Dayne Kelly (AUS) 4-6 6-3 (10-7)
(3)Wilson Leite (BRA)/Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA)/Florian Reynet (FRA) 3-6 6-4 (11-9)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Maciej Nowak (POL)/Julian Turosienski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Filippo Ghio (ITA)/Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL)/Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Ali Mirzakhani (GER)/Alexander Zyryanov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (2)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Quarterfinals
Alex Llompart (PUR)/Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD)/Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 7-5 4-6 (10-8)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (3)Wilson Leite (BRA)/Christian Lindell (SWE) 7-5 7-6(5)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. (4)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-1 3-6 (10-6)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Alex Llompart (PUR)/Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5

Finals
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-3 6-1

denis
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote