MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay] Winner: Marco Cecchinato

View Single Post

Old 03-14-2013, 11:30 AM   #21
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay] Winner: Marco Cecchinato

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Kevin Krawietz (GER)/Marc Sieber (GER) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB)/Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-3 6-1
(3)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON)/Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 4-6 7-6(3) (10-3)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)/Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Saso Bende (SLO)/Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-4
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Antonio Massara (ITA) d. Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)/Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)/Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Gibril Diarra (AUT)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)/Mladen Mitak (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(2)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Loic Perret (SUI)/Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Kevin Krawietz (GER)/Marc Sieber (GER) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) 3-6 6-0 (10-4)
(3)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO)/Duje Kekez (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-0
(4)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Antonio Massara (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gibril Diarra (AUT)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (2)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-7(0) 6-4 (10-3)

Semifinals
(1)Kevin Krawietz (GER)/Marc Sieber (GER) d. (3)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Gibril Diarra (AUT)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (4)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-2 6-7(6) (10-6)

Finals
Gibril Diarra (AUT)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (1)Kevin Krawietz (GER)/Marc Sieber (GER) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote