MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping Davis Cup 2013 - April/2013 - WG I QF

View Single Post

Old 03-12-2013, 12:08 AM   #5
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,141
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping Davis Cup 2013 - April/2013 - WG I QF

Schedule of Play

SUNDAY

John ISNER (USA) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR1 PTS
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR2 PTS
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR2 PTS
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR2 PTS
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR2 PTS
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR3 PTS
Jesse LEVINE (CAN) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR3 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR4 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR4 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR4 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR4/5 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR5 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR5 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR5 PTS
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) vs Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR6 PTS
Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR7 PTS
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR7 PTS
Daniel EVANS (GBR) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR8 PTS
Daniel EVANS (GBR) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR8 PTS
James WARD (GBR) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR9 PTS
James WARD (GBR) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR9 PTS
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR10 PTS
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) vs Christian GARIN (CHI) SR11 PTS
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) SR11 PTS
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) vs Christian GARIN (CHI) SR11 PTS
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) SR11 PTS
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) vs Christian GARIN (CHI) SR11 PTS
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) SR11 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) SR12 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) SR12 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) SR12 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR 13 PTS
Lukas KUBOT (POL) vs Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) SR14 PTS
Lukas KUBOT (POL) vs Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR14 PTS
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR15 PTS
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) SR16 PTS

*Note: Dead rubbers played on the final day will not count for TT purposes.
*PTS/SR => Best of 5 sets. Last names only please. Play starts at 10 AM CEST/2 PM Astana time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv (Brazil& Canada must send picks to bry17may). Good luck


Quote:
*** Please send winners/scores for all the matches, even if you want to pick the same winner and SR for two/three of them.

Ex:

Blake vs Ljubo
Blake vs Bibon
Blake vs Saretta


Correct:

Blake 3-2
Blake 3-2
Blake 3-2


Wrong:

Blake 3-2

Wrong:

Blake 3-2 (vs Ljubo)
Blake 3-2 (vs Bibon)
Blake 3-2 (vs Saretta)


There are 36 matches in the OOP, so there must be 36 picks in your PM.

SATURDAY

CANADA vs ITALY SR1 PTS
ROMANIA vs NETHERLANDS SR2 PTS
KAZAKHSTAN vs CZECH REPUBLIC SR3 PTS
ARGENTINA vs FRANCE SR4 PTS
ECUADOR vs CHILE SR5 PTS
UKRAINE vs SWEDEN SR6 PTS
GREAT BRITAIN vs RUSSIA SR7 PTS
POLAND vs SOUTH AFRICA SR8 PTS
COLOMBIA vs URUGUAY SR9 PTS
USA vs SERBIA SR10 PTS


*PTS/SR => Best of 5 sets.
Last names only please. Play starts at 9 AM CEST/1 PM Astana time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv (Brazil & Canada must send picks to bry17may). Good luck
Quote:
For doubles, players will tip the country rather than the players so will have to use their judgement to determine who is likely to play after the first days' singles results.

FRIDAY


Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR2 PTS
Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR3 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR4 PTS
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR5 PTS
Lukas KUBOT (POL) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR6 PTS
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR7 PTS
John ISNER (USA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR8 PTS

James WARD (GBR) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR9 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Robin HAASE (NED) SR10 PTS
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR11 PTS
Daniel EVANS (GBR) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR12 PTS
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) vs Christian GARIN (CHI) SR13 PTS
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR14 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) SR15 PTS
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs Marcel FELDER (URU) SR16 PTS
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) vs Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR17 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) SR18 PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Ariel BEHAR (URU) SR19 PTS
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) SR20 PTS


*PTS/SR => Best of 5 sets.
Last names only please. Play starts at 8 AM CEST/12 noon Astana time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv (Brazil & Canada must send picks to bry17may). Good luck

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 04-06-2013 at 07:42 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote