MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Portugal F4 [11 March/ Guimaraes/Hard] Winner: Jules Marie

View Single Post

Old 03-08-2013, 08:45 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,902
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Portugal F4 [11 March/ Guimaraes/Hard]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Sebastien Boltz (FRA) bye
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Eduardo Rico Brusi (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Samuel Cabanas (POR) d. Emile Gillot (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Joao Carvalho (POR) bye
(2)(WC)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) bye
Nils Brinkman (GER) d. Mario Joao Costa (POR) 6-3 6-0
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. Hristian Stanimirov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
David De Leon Elias (ESP) bye
(3)Hasier Pastor (ESP) bye
Jose Maria Moya (POR) d. Francisco Caldas (POR) 6-1 6-2
Tiago Cacao (POR) d. Alexandre Araujo (POR) 6-0 6-0
Francisco Guimaraes (POR) bye
(4)Henrique Sousa (POR) bye
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Joao Calheiros Lobo (POR) 6-0 6-0
Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. Nuno Borges (POR) 6-3 6-1
Joao Lobo (POR) bye
(5)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) bye
Bruno Pedrosa (POR) d. Riccardo Lemos (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Joao Barra (POR) d. Pablo Chouza Oujo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Joaquim Ferreira (POR) bye
(6)Goncalo Pereira (POR) bye
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Danyal Sualehe (POR) 6-4 6-1
Jose Campos (POR) d. Jose Albuquerque (POR) 6-0 6-0
(9)Artur Completo (POR) bye
(7)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) bye
Fernando Sousa (POR) bye
Daniele Pepe (ITA) d. Julian Contzen (POR) 6-0 6-2
(11)Vasco Mensurado (POR) bye
(8)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) bye
Pedro Carvalho (POR) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-4 6-4
Francisco Ramos (POR) d. Manuel Almeida (POR) 7-5 6-0
(10)Mariano Esposito (ITA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. Diogo Rocha (POR) 6-3 6-1
Samuel Cabanas (POR) d. Joao Carvalho (POR) 6-0 6-3
Nils Brinkman (GER) d. (2)(WC)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Hasier Pastor (ESP) d. Jose Maria Moya (POR) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Tiago Cacao (POR) d. Francisco Guimaraes (POR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (4)Henrique Sousa (POR) 0-6 7-5 6-3
Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. Joao Lobo (POR) 6-0 6-0
(5)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Bruno Pedrosa (POR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Joao Barra (POR) d. Joaquim Ferreira (POR) 6-2 6-2
(6)Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(9)Artur Completo (POR) d. Jose Campos (POR) 6-2 6-2
(7)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) d. Fernando Sousa (POR) 6-3 6-2
Daniele Pepe (ITA) d. (11)Vasco Mensurado (POR) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
(8)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Pedro Carvalho (POR) 6-4 6-2
Francisco Ramos (POR) d. (10)Mariano Esposito (ITA) 5-7 7-5 4-2 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. Samuel Cabanas (POR) w/o
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 6-4 6-1
(3)Hasier Pastor (ESP) d. Tiago Cacao (POR) 6-0 6-3
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-0 6-1
(5)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Joao Barra (POR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)
(6)Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. (9)Artur Completo (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Daniele Pepe (ITA) d. (7)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(8)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Francisco Ramos (POR) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 08:35 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote