MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay] Winner: Carlos Salamanca

View Single Post

Old 03-03-2013, 09:14 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) bye
Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) d. (WC)Magin Ortiga (COL) 6-2 5-7 7-6(1)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. Andres J Alvarado (COL) 6-1 6-2
(10)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
(2)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) bye
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) d. Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL) 6-2 7-6(6)
(WC)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) d. (WC)Oscar Torres (COL) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
(13)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) bye
(3)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) bye
Bernardo Casares (BRA) d. Sebastian Sanchez (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Tomas Builes (COL) d. (WC)Javier Nunez (COL) 7-5 6-2
(14)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) bye
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) bye
Gaston Paz (ARG) d. (WC)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL) 6-1 6-2
Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) d. (WC)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL) 6-4 7-6(2)
(12)Steffen Zornosa (COL) bye
(5)Alexander Zverev (GER) bye
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Miguel Becerra (COL) d. William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
(15)Yanais Laurent (FRA) bye
(6)Christopher Racz (USA) bye
Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) d. Jose David Rendon (COL) 6-3 7-5
Joseph Bernal (COL) d. Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL) 6-2 6-0
(11)Santiago Maccio (ARG) bye
(7)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) bye
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) d. (WC)Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga (COL) 6-1 6-2
(16)Tigre Hank (MEX) bye
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) bye
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-3 6-2
Felipe Rojas (COL) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 7-6(4) 6-4
(9)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) vs Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) vs (10)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
(2)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) vs Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
(WC)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) vs (13)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
(3)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) vs Bernardo Casares (BRA)
Tomas Builes (COL) vs (14)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs Gaston Paz (ARG)
Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) vs (12)Steffen Zornosa (COL)
(5)Alexander Zverev (GER) vs Daniel Ceron (COL)
Miguel Becerra (COL) vs (15)Yanais Laurent (FRA)
(6)Christopher Racz (USA) vs Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL)
Joseph Bernal (COL) vs (11)Santiago Maccio (ARG)
(7)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) vs Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) vs (16)Tigre Hank (MEX)
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) vs Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Felipe Rojas (COL) vs (9)Alexander Satschko (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote