MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 9: Salinas (Winner : Alejandro Gonzalez)

View Single Post

Old 03-02-2013, 03:41 PM   #57
country flag SKozak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 7,228
SKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 9: Salinas (Entry List)

First Round

Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. (1)Thiemo De Bakker (NED) 6-2 0-6 6-1
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-3
(q)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (6)Agustin Velotti (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (4)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-2
Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. (WC)Nicolas Massu (CHI) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Jean Andersen (RSA) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-5
(8)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

(q)Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (5)Boris Pashanski (SRB) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. (WC)Diego Hidalgo (ECU) 7-6(3) 3-0 ret.
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-2 ret.
(3)Joao Souza (BRA) d. Guilherme Clezar (BRA) 6-1 6-4

(7)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (WC)Pere Riba (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(q)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. Steven Diez (CAN) 6-0 1-6 6-4
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. Fabiano De Paula (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Lucas Dages (USA) 6-0 6-0


Second Round

Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-4
(q)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-0 7-6(5)
Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2)
(8)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (q)Jean Andersen (RSA) 6-4 6-4

Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. (q)Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(3)Joao Souza (BRA) d. Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(q)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. (7)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. (2)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 2-6 6-0 6-0


QFs

(q)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 7-6(3) 0-6 7-6(6)
Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. (8)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 5-7 6-3 7-6(6)
(3)Joao Souza (BRA) d. Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 7-5 6-4
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. (q)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 4-6 6-4 7-5


SFs

Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. (q)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. (3)Joao Souza (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Final

Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
SKozak is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote