MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay] Winner: Carlos Salamanca

View Single Post

Old 03-02-2013, 08:45 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,643
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. Federico Coria (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (q)Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (q)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (7)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (WC)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-2 7-5
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 7-5 7-5
(5)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. (q)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. (q)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (q)Felipe Escobar (COL) 6-2 7-5
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (3)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (8)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Andre Miele (BRA) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
(1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(4)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (5)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 6-4 6-0
(q)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. (6)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 7-5 6-4
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Andre Miele (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-3 6-7(9) 6-3
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (4)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (q)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) 7-6(4) 1-0 ret.
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-10-2013 at 10:28 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote