MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay] Winner: Carlos Salamanca

View Single Post

Old 03-02-2013, 08:43 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,311
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA)/Bruno Sant’anna (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Federico Coria (ARG)/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) d. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Santiago Maccio (ARG)/Jose Maria Paez (ARG) d. Felipe Rojas (COL)/Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) 6-3 7-6(2)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)/Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) 6-2 6-1
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-4 6-7(4) (10-8)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)/Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Federico Coria (ARG)/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 7-5 6-0
(3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG)/Jose Maria Paez (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. Carlos Salamanca (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL) w/o
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 7-5 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Nicolas Barrientos (COL) 6-1 6-3

Finals
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) 7-6(8) 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-14-2013 at 12:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote