MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F8 [February 25/Antalya-Kaya-Belek/Hard] Winner: Radu Albot

View Single Post

Old 02-27-2013, 10:42 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,609
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F8 [February 25/Antalya-Kaya-Belek/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (q)Egor Kovalev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (q)Morgan Johansson (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Marc Rath (AUT) d. (8)Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Robin Olin (SWE) d. (4)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (WC)Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(6)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2
(q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (7)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-2 6-4
(q)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. (q)Loic Ducourau (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (q)Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6(9) 6-1
Mate Delic (CRO) d. (5)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR) d. (q)Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-2 6-3
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-1 6-4
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 7-6(10) 7-6(5)

Second Round
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) vs Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Reid Carleton (USA) vs Marc Rath (AUT)
Robin Olin (SWE) vs (WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Duje Kekez (CRO) vs (6)Michal Konecny (CZE)
(q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs (q)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA) vs (3)Michael Lammer (SUI)
Mate Delic (CRO) vs (WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)

allez hugo
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote