MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F8 [February 25/Antalya-Kaya-Belek/Hard] Winner: Radu Albot

View Single Post

Old 02-25-2013, 08:11 AM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F8 [February 25/Antalya-Kaya-Belek/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (WC)Cagatay Sami Soke (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-2 7-5
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-3 6-1
(10)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(2)Isak Arvidsson (SWE) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (WC)Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-4 6-0
(9)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-3 6-2
Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. (3)Wilson Leite (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Michal Milko (SVK) d. Shu Saito (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Baris Firat (TUR) d. (WC)Can Oztuzun (TUR) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. (15)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(A)Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (4)Chuhan Wang (CHN) 1-1 ret.
Ruikai Wang (CHN) d. Dominik Sproch (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-3 6-2
(16)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Xin Gao (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Duje Delic (CRO) d. (WC)Miron Shabani (MKD) 6-1 6-2
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. (WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR) 6-4 6-3
(13)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-0 6-3
(6)Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Marc Abdelnour (SYR) d. Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 6-1 1-6 7-6(7)
(12)Peng Gao (CHN) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Wan Gao (CHN) d. (7)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(14)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Tim Nekic (GER) d. Dennis Bloemke (GER) 7-6(1) 3-2 ret.
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Andy Lau (HKG) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. (11)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-1 6-3
(10)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(2)Isak Arvidsson (SWE) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(9)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. Michal Milko (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. (WC)Baris Firat (TUR) 6-3 6-0
(A)Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(16)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Duje Delic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(13)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 6-4
(6)Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Marc Abdelnour (SYR) 6-3 6-3
Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. (12)Peng Gao (CHN) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Wan Gao (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(14)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. (8)Tim Nekic (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs (10)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
(2)Isak Arvidsson (SWE) vs (9)Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Loic Ducourau (FRA) vs Keita Koyama (JPN)
(A)Morgan Johansson (SWE) vs (16)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs (13)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(6)Milos Sekulic (SWE) vs Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) vs (14)Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Egor Kovalev (RUS) vs Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote