MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F8 [February 25/Antalya-Kaya-Belek/Hard] Winner: Radu Albot

View Single Post

Old 02-22-2013, 05:30 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,426
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F8 [February 25/Antalya-Kaya-Belek/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (q)Egor Kovalev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (q)Morgan Johansson (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Marc Rath (AUT) d. (8)Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Robin Olin (SWE) d. (4)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (WC)Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(6)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2
(q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (7)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-2 6-4
(q)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. (q)Loic Ducourau (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (q)Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6(9) 6-1
Mate Delic (CRO) d. (5)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR) d. (q)Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-2 6-3
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-1 6-4
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 7-6(10) 7-6(5)

Second Round
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Robin Olin (SWE) d. (WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-1 7-6(4)
(6)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (q)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Mate Delic (CRO) d. (WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-4 7-5
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (1)Ti Chen (TPE) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(6)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Robin Olin (SWE) 7-6(1) 6-2
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Mate Delic (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Semifinals
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (6)Michal Konecny (CZE) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (3)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Finals
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-1 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-04-2013 at 09:04 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote