MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard] Winner: Jiri Vesely

View Single Post

Old 02-22-2013, 05:03 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Devin Britton (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Mico Santiago (USA) d. (6)Joshua Milton (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (3)James Mcgee (IRL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (4)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(PR)Jesse Witten (USA) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (WC)Christian Zanca (USA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (q)Jan Blecha (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (q)Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. (WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) 7-5 6-0
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 7-5 7-5
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (PR)Jesse Witten (USA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (q)Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (7)Christian Harrison (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (8)Moritz Baumann (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (5)Tim Puetz (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Semifinals
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Finals
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-04-2013 at 09:02 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote