MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard] Winner: Stephane Robert

View Single Post

Old 02-14-2013, 02:03 PM   #28
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F1 [February 11/Melbourne/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. (1)Peter Polansky (CAN) 3-1 ret.
(q)Michael Venus (NZL) d. (q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(SE)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. (q)Ryan Agar (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(7)Jose Statham (NZL) d. (q)Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-2 7-6(5)
(4)James Duckworth (AUS) d. (LL)He Feng (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (WC)Jack Schipanski (AUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Luke Saville (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Sanam Singh (IND) d. (6)Christopher Rungkat (INA) 6-3 6-1
Greg Jones (AUS) d. (5)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(q)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Michael Look (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(WC)Omar Jasika (AUS) d. (q)Simon Ede (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(8)Matt Reid (AUS) d. Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(q)Jacob Grills (AUS) d. (q)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Adam Feeney (AUS) 4-6 6-3 ret.
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Sean Berman (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4

Second Round
(q)Michael Venus (NZL) d. (WC)Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(SE)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. (7)Jose Statham (NZL) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
(4)James Duckworth (AUS) d. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Sanam Singh (IND) 1-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Greg Jones (AUS) d. (q)Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (WC)Omar Jasika (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(8)Matt Reid (AUS) d. (q)Jacob Grills (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-1
Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (2)Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
(q)Michael Venus (NZL) vs (SE)Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
(4)James Duckworth (AUS) vs Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Greg Jones (AUS) vs (3)Stephane Robert (FRA)
(8)Matt Reid (AUS) vs Alex Bolt (AUS)

please jones pull the upset, please...
kyrgios, another good week for him!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote