MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F5 [February 04 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Steven Moneke

View Single Post

Old 02-11-2013, 08:42 AM   #23
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F5 [February 04 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) w/o
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)/Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Reid Carleton (USA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (4)Ti Chen (TPE)/Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 4-3 ret.
Paul Cayre (FRA)/Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Baris Erguden (TUR)/Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-4 3-6 (10-8)
Dominik Schulz (GER)/George Von Massow (GER) d. Peter Heller (GER)/Steven Moneke (GER) 5-7 7-6(4) (11-9)
(3)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)/Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Xin Gao (CHN)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 4-6 6-3 (10-5)
(2)Yu Chang (CHN)/Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. James Allemby (GBR)/Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)/Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Reid Carleton (USA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA)/Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-1 6-2
(3)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Dominik Schulz (GER)/George Von Massow (GER) 6-3 6-1
(2)Yu Chang (CHN)/Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
Reid Carleton (USA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)/Jung-Woong Na (KOR) w/o
(2)Yu Chang (CHN)/Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (3)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Finals
(2)Yu Chang (CHN)/Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Reid Carleton (USA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-1 4-6 (10-6)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote