MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F5 [February 04 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Steven Moneke

View Single Post

Old 02-09-2013, 09:38 AM   #21
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,522
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F5 [February 04 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (q)Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) 6-1 6-3
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(5)
(WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) d. (q)Timon Reichelt (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-1
(7)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (3)Axel Michon (FRA) 6-1 5-7 6-3
(q)Andrea Basso (ITA) d. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(q)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Steven Moneke (GER) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-0 4-0 ret.
(q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(LL)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Zhe Li (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-1
(5)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (WC)Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-3 6-2
(q)Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 6-4
Peter Heller (GER) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Second Round
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (1)Ti Chen (TPE) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(1)
(7)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-0 6-4
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (q)Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(6)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (q)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6-4 ret.
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (LL)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(q)Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. (5)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 6-3 6-1
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Peter Heller (GER) 6-1 7-5

Quarterfinals
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs (7)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
(6)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) vs (4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
(q)Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote