MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard] Winner: Jordi Samper-Montaña

View Single Post

Old 02-08-2013, 08:44 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 7-6(7) 6-3
(q)Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. (q)Duje Kekez (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. (q)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (6)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(2)
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-3 6-4
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) d. (LL)Michael Laser (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (q)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Mate Delic (CRO) d. Zhe Li (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(q)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. (7)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (WC)Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (q)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (q)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 7-5 6-1
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-1 6-2
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Mate Delic (CRO) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(q)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (2)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (q)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Semifinals
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (8)Yu Chang (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-5
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-1

Finals
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 5-7 6-2 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-18-2013 at 01:20 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote