MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard] Winner: Jordi Samper-Montaña

View Single Post

Old 02-08-2013, 09:43 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,647
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Scott Puodziunas (AUS) d. (1)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 4-6 6-3 (10-6)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Michael Laser (USA) d. Xin Gao (CHN)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 3-6 6-2 (10-2)
(3)Ti Chen (TPE)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Reid Carleton (USA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) 4-6 6-4 (10-8)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Dusan Lojda (CZE)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Duje Kekez (CRO)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(4)Yu Chang (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)/Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Baris Erguden (TUR)/Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-4 7-6(6)
Wilson Leite (BRA)/Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (2)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 2-6 7-6(4) (10-7)

Quarterfinals
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Michael Laser (USA) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(3)Ti Chen (TPE)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(4)Yu Chang (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Wilson Leite (BRA)/Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Ti Chen (TPE)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Michael Laser (USA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Yu Chang (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Wilson Leite (BRA)/Christian Lindell (SWE) 7-5 6-2

Finals
(3)Ti Chen (TPE)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (4)Yu Chang (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) 6-0 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-17-2013 at 11:48 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote