MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - DTT: Memphis/Buenos Aires Congrats Kingdocy and jervisjames/Cava

View Single Post

Old 02-08-2013, 01:30 AM   #3
country flag bry17may
Registered User
 
bry17may's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Age: 20
Posts: 8,130
bry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond reputebry17may has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: DTT: Memphis/Buenos Aires

SUNDAY OOP - Day 7 - 24th February


Monroe(USA)/Stadler(GER) vs. Bolelli(ITA)/Fognini(ITA)
[1] Bryan(USA)/Bryan(USA) vs. Blake(USA)/Sock(USA)


PLEASE only send the surname of first player in the team with score.

One name only Send:


Monroes vs Bolelli PTS1
Bryan vs Blake SR2


All matches count for F in Singles (Day 2 of 2) and F in Doubles (Day 2 of 2)
DEADLINE: When the first match of doubles start like 09:00 Memphis or 12:00 Buenos Aires or 16:00 CET

Please send your picks to bry17may and jervisjames, except for Cheeky Chick and Gavnich77, you have to send only to bry17may

The third set is Supertiebreak the first team that 10+ points by adventage of two.


SATURDAY OOP - Day 6 - 23rd February


Monroe(USA)/Stadler(GER) vs. Bedene(SLO)/Kuznetsov(RUS) PTS1(SF) (SR3 for doubles)
Bolelli(ITA)/Fognini(ITA) vs. [3]Marach(AUT)/Zeballos(ARG) SR2(SF) (SR4 for doubles)
[1] Bryan(USA)/Bryan(USA) vs. [4]Peya(AUT)/Soares(BRA) SR3(F) (SR5 for doubles)
[3]Kubot(POL)/Nestor(CAN) vs. Blake(USA)/Sock(USA) SR4(F) (SR6 for doubles)


PLEASE only send the surname of first player in the team with score.

One name only Send:


Monroes vs Bedene PTS1(SF) (SR3 for doubles)
Bolelli vs Marach SR2(SF) (SR4 for doubles)
Bryan vs Peya SR3(F) (SR5 for doubles)
Kubot vs Blake SR4(F) (SR6 for doubles)


The first two matches count for SF in Singles (Day 2 of 2) and F in Doubles (Day 1 of 2)
DEADLINE: When the first match of doubles start like 11:00 Memphis or 14:00 Buenos Aires or 18:00 CET

Please send your picks to bry17may and jervisjames, except for Cheeky Chick and Gavnich77, you have to send only to bry17may

The third set is Supertiebreak the first team that 10+ points by adventage of two.


FRIDAY OOP - Day 5 - 22nd February


Cilic(CRO)/Sa(BRA) vs. [WC] Blake(USA)/Sock(USA) SR3 (PTS1 for doubles)
Bedene(SLO)/Kuznetsov(RUS) vs. [2]Bracciali(ITA)/Dlouhy(CZE) SR4(SR2 for doubles)
[1]Cermak(CZE)/Mertinak(SVK) vs. Bolelli(ITA)/Fognini(ITA) SR5 (SR3 for doubles)
[1] Bryan(USA)/Bryan(USA) vs. Gonzalez(MEX)/Lipsky(USA) SR6 (SR4 for doubles)


PLEASE only send the surname of first player in the team with score.

One name only Send:


Cilic vs Blake SR3 (PTS1 for doubles)
Bedene vs Bracciali SR4 (SR2 for doubles)
Cermak vs Bolelli SR5 (SR3 for doubles)
Bryan vs Gonzalez SR6 (SR4 for doubles)


ALL matches count for SF in Singles (Day 1 of 2) and SF in Doubles (Day 2 of 2)
DEADLINE: When the first match of doubles start like 11:00 Memphis or 14:00 Buenos Aires or 18:00 CET

Be careful with this Cilic vs Blake is TBA so they can put the match early or late so try to send as soon as possible.

Please send your picks to bry17may and jervisjames, except for SUPERTOM93 and indiegor, you have to send only to bry17may

The third set is Supertiebreak the first team that 10+ points by adventage of two.


THURSDAY OOP - Day 4 - 21st February


[3]Marach(AUT)/Zeballos(ARG) vs. Berlocq(ARG)/Mayer(ARG) PTS1 (SR5 for Doubles)
Andujar(ESP)/Garcia-Lopez(ESP) vs. Bedene(SLO)/Kuznetsov(RUS) SR2 (SR6 for Doubles)
Monroe(USA)/Stadler(GER) vs. [4]Brown(GER)/Kas(GER) SR3 (SR7 for Doubles)
[4]Peya(AUT)/Soares(BRA) vs. Butorac(USA)/Hanley(AUS) SR4 (SR8 for Doubles)
Melzer(AUT)/Petzschner(GER) vs. [3]Kubot(POL)/Nestor(CAN) SR5 (SR9 for Doubles)


PLEASE only send the surname of first player in the team with score.

One name only Send:


Marach vs. Berlocq PTS1
Andujar vs. Bedene SR2
Monroe vs. Brown SR3
Peya vs. Butorac SR4
Melzer vs. Kubot SR5


ALL matches count for QF in Singles (Day 1 of 1) and QF in Doubles (Day 1 of 2)
DEADLINE: When the first match of doubles start like 12:00 Memphis or 15:00 Buenos Aires or 19:00 CET

Please send your picks to bry17may and jervisjames, except for SUPERTOM93 and indiegor, you have to send only to bry17may

The third set is Supertiebreak the first team that 10+ points by adventage of two.


WEDNESDAY OOP - Day 3 - 20th February


MEM: ISNER, John USA / QUERREY, Sam USA vs. (3) KUBOT, Lukasz POL / NESTOR, Daniel CAN - PTS1
BA: MONROE, Nicholas (USA) / STADLER, Simon (GER) vs. CIPOLLA, Flavio (ITA) / STARACE, Potito (ITA) - SR2
BA: (1) CERMAK, Frantisek (CZE) / MERTINAK, Michal (SVK) vs. GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel (ESP) / RAMOS, Albert (ESP) - SR3
BA: FELDER, Marcel (URU) / SOUSA, Joao (POR) vs. (4) BROWN, Dustin (GER) / KAS, Christopher (GER) - SR4
MEM: (4) PEYA, Alexander AUT / SOARES, Bruno BRA vs. (WC) HARRISON, Christian USA / HARRISON, Ryan USA - SR5
BA: (WC) OLIVO, Renzo (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI, Marco (ARG) vs. BOLELLI, Simone (ITA) / FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA) - SR6
MEM: (1) BRYAN, Bob USA / BRYAN, Mike USA vs. FARAH, Robert COL / HAAS, Tommy GER - SR7


PLEASE only send the surname of first player in the team with score.

One name only Send:


ISNER vs. KUBOT - PTS
MONROE vs. CIPOLLA - SR
CERMAK vs. GIMENO-TRAVER - SR
FELDER vs. BROWN - SR
PEYA vs. HARRISON - SR
OLIVO vs. BOLELLI - SR
BRYAN vs. FARAH - SR


ALL matches count for Round 2 in Singles (Day 1 of 1) and QF in Doubles (Day 1 of 1)
DEADLINE: When the first match of doubles start like 10:55 Memphis or 13:55 Buenos Aires or 17:55 CET

Please send your picks to bry17may and jervisjames, except for Gavnich77, Anin, doctorlopes, Cava and jervisjames, you have to send only to bry17may

The third set is Supertiebreak the first team that 10+ points by adventage of two.


TUESDAY OOP - Day 2 - 19th February

Memphis

GONZALEZ MEX / LIPSKY USA vs. (ALT) MALISSE BEL / MATOSEVIC AUS - PTS1
CILIC CRO / SA BRA vs. DODIG CRO / MELLO BRA - PTS2
HUEY PHI / INGLOT GBR vs. BUTORAC USA / HANLEY AUS - PTS3

Buenos Aires

MARACH AUT / ZEBALLOS ARG [3] vs. [WC] ALUND ARG / PELLA ARG PTS4


PLEASE only send the surname of first player in the team with score.

One name only Send:


GONZALEZ vs. MALISSE PTS1
CILIC vs. DODIG PTS2
HUEY vs. BUTORAC PTS3


MARACH vs. ALUND PTS 4
PTS8


DEADLINE: When the first match of doubles start like 18:00 or 18:30 PM CET

Please send your picks to jervisjames and bry17may except for indiegor ,abollo and KingDocy you have to send only to jervisjames and digor, Felipe Abe and Djalma you have to send only to bry17may

The third set is Supertiebreak the first team that 10+ points by adventage of two


MONDAY OOP - Day 1 - 18th February

Memphis
CABAL COL / MAYER GER vs. MELZER AUT / PETZSCHNER - PTS5
BLAKE USA / SOCK USA vs. MIRNYI BLR / TECAU ROU - PTS6

Buenos Aires
ARNOLD KER AGR / DUTRA SILVA BRA vs. BRACCIALI ITA / DLOUHY CZE - PTS7
LORENZI ITA / VOLANDRI ITA vs. BERLOCQ ARG / MAYER ARG - PTS8



PLEASE only send the surname of first player in the team with score.

One name only Send:


CABAL vs MELZER PTS5
BLAKE vs MIRNYI PTS6

ARNOLD KER vs BRACCIALI PTS7
LORENZI vs BERLOCQ PTS8


DEADLINE 07:00 PM CET

Please send your picks to jervisjames and bry17may except for indiegor ,abollo and KingDocy you have to send only to jervisjames and digor, Felipe Abe and Djalma you have to send only to bry17may

Last edited by bry17may : 02-25-2013 at 04:05 AM.
bry17may is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote