MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Great Britain F4 [February 04 | Wirral | Hard] Winner : Edward Corrie

View Single Post

Old 02-04-2013, 08:56 AM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,447
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F4 [February 04 | Wirral | Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
Mubashir Afridi (PAK) bye
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Pawel Safuryn (POL) 6-1 6-4
Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Alan Gleeson (IRL) 6-2 6-3
(15)Thibault Venturino (FRA) bye
(2)James Marsalek (GBR) bye
Clay Crawford (GBR) d. Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) d. Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(13)James Ireland (GBR) bye
(3)Marcus Willis (GBR) bye
David Hodgetts (GBR) d. Filip Plewinski (POL) 6-1 6-3
Neal Skupski (GBR) d. Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(10)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
(4)Lewis Burton (GBR) bye
Tom Allen (GBR) d. Oliver Brennan (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Adam Skalsky (GBR) d. Kyle Fellows (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(12)Tom Farquharson (GBR) bye
(5)Jack Carpenter (GBR) bye
Alexandre David (FRA) d. Jean-Marc Krone (RSA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5
(11)Myles Orton (GBR) bye
(6)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
Robert Carter (GBR) d. Christopher Gardiner (GBR) 6-2 6-4
David Porter (GBR) d. James Elliott (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(16)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) bye
(7)Richard Gabb (GBR) bye
Medy Chettar (FRA) d. Alexander Gasson (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Nicholas Jones (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(9)Toby Martin (GBR) bye
(8)George Morgan (GBR) bye
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Joseph Gill (GBR) d. Graeme Dyce (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-0
(14)Miles Bugby (GBR) bye

Q-Second Round
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Mubashir Afridi (PAK) 6-3 6-4
(15)Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Scott Clayton (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Clay Crawford (GBR) d. (2)James Marsalek (GBR) 7-6(0) 6-2
(13)James Ireland (GBR) d. Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
David Hodgetts (GBR) d. (3)Marcus Willis (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-3
Neal Skupski (GBR) d. (10)Oliver Hudson (GBR) 7-5 7-6(7)
(4)Lewis Burton (GBR) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(12)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Alexandre David (FRA) d. (5)Jack Carpenter (GBR) 1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
(11)Myles Orton (GBR) d. Imran Aswat (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Robert Carter (GBR) d. (6)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 6-3 6-4
David Porter (GBR) d. (16)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(7)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Medy Chettar (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (9)Toby Martin (GBR) 6-4 7-6(8)
(8)George Morgan (GBR) d. Marshall Tutu (GBR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
(14)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Joseph Gill (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1

Qualifying Round
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) vs (15)Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Clay Crawford (GBR) vs (13)James Ireland (GBR)
David Hodgetts (GBR) vs Neal Skupski (GBR)
(4)Lewis Burton (GBR) vs (12)Tom Farquharson (GBR)
Alexandre David (FRA) vs (11)Myles Orton (GBR)
Robert Carter (GBR) vs David Porter (GBR)
(7)Richard Gabb (GBR) vs Jathan Malik (GBR)
(8)George Morgan (GBR) vs (14)Miles Bugby (GBR)

really random results
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote