MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F5 [February 04 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Steven Moneke

View Single Post

Old 02-02-2013, 08:17 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F5 [February 04 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) bye
Fabien Reboul (FRA) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(13)Jonas Merckx (BEL) bye
(2)George Von Massow (GER) bye
Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Deniz Karaca (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Saqib Farooq (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(9)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) bye
(3)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) bye
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) d. Yoram Levy (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(11)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) bye
(4)Mathias Bourgue (FRA) bye
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Pelle Briffoz (BEL) 6-0 6-2
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(12)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) bye
(5)Francesco Picco (ITA) bye
Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Frantisek Polanka (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Christian Perinti (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(15)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) bye
(6)Dominik Schulz (GER) bye
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 6-2 6-2
James Allemby (GBR) d. Jan Michalek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(16)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) bye
Andy Lau (HKG) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. (WC)Oleksandr Gulyevskyy (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(14)Alexis Musialek (FRA) bye
(8)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) bye
Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-4 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
(10)Nik Razborsek (SLO) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) vs Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) vs (13)Jonas Merckx (BEL)
(2)George Von Massow (GER) vs Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) vs (9)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
(3)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)
Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) vs (11)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(4)Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs Xin Gao (CHN)
You-Xu Shen (CHN) vs (12)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
(5)Francesco Picco (ITA) vs Timon Reichelt (GER)
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) vs (15)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
(6)Dominik Schulz (GER) vs Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)
James Allemby (GBR) vs (16)Warit Sornbutnark (THA)
(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) vs Andy Lau (HKG)
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) vs (14)Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(8)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) vs Andrea Basso (ITA)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs (10)Nik Razborsek (SLO)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote