MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Israel F3 [January 28 | Eilat | Hard] : Winner : Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL]

View Single Post

Old 02-02-2013, 07:08 PM   #30
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,110
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F3 [January 28 | Eilat | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 3-6 7-6(1) [10-8] Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Dor BELFER (ISR) / Tal EROS (ISR)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Otakar LUCAK (CZE) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Patrik FABIAN (SVK) / Norbert GOMBOS (SVK)
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) / Ondrej VACULIK (CZE) 6-1 6-4 Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) 7-6(8) 6-1 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) / Saar STEELE (ISR)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) / Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [3]
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Alon ELIA (ISR) / Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)

Quarterfinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 7-5 6-1 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Otakar LUCAK (CZE) [4] 4-6 6-3 [10-3] Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) / Ondrej VACULIK (CZE)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) 7-5 6-2 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) / Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [2] Walkover Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Sebastian LAVIE (NZL)

Semifinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Otakar LUCAK (CZE) [4]
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) Walkover Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [2]

Final

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-3] Played and abandoned Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote