MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires - Congrats to YEBRA and Hidalgo/KingDocy!

View Single Post

Old 02-02-2013, 03:48 PM   #6
country flag orangehat
Registered User
 
orangehat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 10,582
orangehat has a reputation beyond reputeorangehat has a reputation beyond reputeorangehat has a reputation beyond reputeorangehat has a reputation beyond reputeorangehat has a reputation beyond reputeorangehat has a reputation beyond reputeorangehat has a reputation beyond reputeorangehat has a reputation beyond reputeorangehat has a reputation beyond reputeorangehat has a reputation beyond reputeorangehat has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires

Schedule of play

Code:
TT Schedule: (subject to change)
 
SINGLES:
 
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
 
DOUBLES:
 
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs. Leonardo MAYER (ARG) PTS1
David FERRER (ESP) vs. David NALBANDIAN (ARG) SR2
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR3
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs. Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR8


Send all picks to orangehat before play starts.
Picks count for day 2/2 of Singles and Doubles QF

Wednesday
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR4
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs. Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) SR5
Julian REISTER (GER) vs. Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) SR6
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs. Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR7


Send all picks to orangehat before 1:55PM local time, 11:55PM Eastern Time, 4:55PM GMT, 5:55PM CET, 8:55AM CET
Picks count for day 1 of a 2-day round in Singles and Doubles

Tuesday
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) PTS1
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs. Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) SR2
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs. Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR3
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR4
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs. Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR5
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR6
Julian REISTER (GER) vs. Martin ALUND (ARG) SR7
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR8
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs. David NALBANDIAN (ARG) SR9
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs. Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR10
David FERRER (ESP) vs. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR11


Send all picks to orangehat before 12PM local time, 10AM Eastern Time, 3PM GMT, 4PM CET, 9AM Pacific Time
Picks count for a 1-day round in Singles and day 2 of R1 Doubles.

Monday
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) vs. Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) PTS1
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs. Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) PTS2
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs. Federico DELBONIS (ARG) PTS3
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs. Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) PTS4
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) vs. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) PTS5
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) PTS6
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) vs. Julian REISTER (GER) PTS7
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs. Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) PTS8
Guido PELLA (ARG) vs. Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) PTS9


Send all picks to orangehat before 12PM local time, 10AM Eastern Time, 3PM GMT, 4PM CET, 9AM Pacific Time
Picks count for a 1-day round in Singles and day 1 of a 2-day round in doubles. Tuesday matches have shootout priority for doubles

Qualy Sunday
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs. Julian REISTER (GER) PTS1
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs. Gianluca NASO (ITA) SR2
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) vs. Dustin BROWN (GER) SR3
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs. Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR4
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR5
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs. Renzo OLIVO SR6
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) vs. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) SR7
Marco TRUNGELLITI vs. Potito STARACE (ITA) SR8


Send all picks to orangehat before 11:00AM local time, 9AM Eastern Time, 2PM GMT, 3PM CET, 6AM Pacific Time

Qualy Saturday

Code:
EXPLANATION:
 
Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Cipolla 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Cipolla 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
Tennis Tipping

Singles: (61/10) Finals: 1-5 ATP, 3-1 Challengers
W: Rotterdam '12 F: Monte Carlo '11, Dubai '11, Nice '11, Stockholm '11, Atlanta '12
Slams:1R,3R,3R,QF

Doubles: (9/5) Finals: 3-4 ATP, 8-7 Challengers
W: US Open '12 (w/Allez-Alejo), Bercy '11 (w/ZackBusner), Winston-Salem '12 (w/Betty) F: Atlanta '12 (w/Betty), Eastbourne '11 (w/*Jean*), Stockholm '11 (w/njnetswill), Casablanca '10 (w/Gavnich77)
Slams:2R,3R,QF,W

Last edited by orangehat : 02-20-2013 at 08:01 PM.
orangehat is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote