MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #8b - Murcia Futures - Congrats to sfar/Rik. and Pauchis :)

View Single Post

Old 02-02-2013, 02:27 AM   #8
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Murcia Futures - Bienvenido a España!

Order of Play


OOP for Sunday


Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) vs. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the 2/2 day of the final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 12:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck

OOP for Saturday


Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) vs. Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) SR2
Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) vs. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) SR3


Matches count for the 1/2 day of the final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck

OOP for Friday


Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) vs. Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) vs. Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) SR2
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) vs. Florian REYNET (FRA) SR3
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) vs. Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) SR4


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the semifinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:30 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck

OOP for Thursday


Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) vs. Kyle EDMUND (GBR) SR1 PTS
Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) vs. Florian REYNET (FRA) SR2
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) vs. Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) SR3
Enrico BURZI (ITA) vs. Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR4


Matches count for the 2/2 day of the quarterfinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 12:30 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck

OOP for Wednesday


Taro DANIEL (JPN) vs. Alexander LAZOV (BUL) SR5
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) vs. Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR6
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) vs. Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) SR7
Marc GINER (ESP) vs. Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR8


Matches count for the 1/2 day of the quarterfinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck

OOP for Tuesday


Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) vs. Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) SR1 PTS
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) vs. Jesus GARCIA PARDO (ESP) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) vs. Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) vs. Kyle EDMUND (GBR) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) vs. Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) vs. Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs. Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Marc GINER (ESP) vs. Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) vs. Florian REYNET (FRA) SR9 (PTS for doubles)
Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) vs. Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) SR10 (PTS for doubles)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) vs. Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) SR11 (PTS for doubles)
Taro DANIEL (JPN) vs. David SOUTO (VEN) SR12 (PTS for doubles)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) vs. Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) SR13 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the second round in singles and 2/2 day of the first round in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:30 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck

OOP for Tuesday


Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) vs. Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) SR1 PTS
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) vs. Jesus GARCIA PARDO (ESP) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) vs. Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) vs. Kyle EDMUND (GBR) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) vs. Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) vs. Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs. Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Marc GINER (ESP) vs. Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) vs. Florian REYNET (FRA) SR9 (PTS for doubles)
Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) vs. Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) SR10 (PTS for doubles)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) vs. Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) SR11 (PTS for doubles)
Taro DANIEL (JPN) vs. David SOUTO (VEN) SR12 (PTS for doubles)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) vs. Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) SR13 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the second round in singles and 2/2 day of the first round in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:30 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck

OOP for Monday


Alexander LAZOV (BUL) vs. Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) SR1 PTS
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) vs. Manuel SEMITIEL MORALES (ESP) SR2 PTS
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs. Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR3 PTS
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) vs. Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) SR4 PTS
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) vs. Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) SR5 PTS
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) vs. Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) SR6 PTS
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs. Quentin HALYS (FRA) SR7 PTS
Enrique ALMUDEVER (ESP) vs. Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) SR8 PTS
Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP) vs. Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) SR9 PTS
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) vs. Christian PLATTES (GER) SR10 PTS
Francesco PICCO (ITA) vs. Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) SR11 PTS


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the first round in singles and 1/2 day of the first round in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:30 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck

OOP for Sunday


Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) vs. Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) SR1 PTS
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) vs. Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) SR2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) vs. Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) SR3
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) vs. Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) SR4
Francesco PICCO (ITA) vs. Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) SR5
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) vs. Christian PLATTES (GER) SR6
Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP) vs. Enrique ALMUDEVER (ESP) SR7
Rafael MARTINEZ (VEN) vs. Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) SR8
Andrea BASSO (ITA) vs. Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) SR9
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) vs. Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP) SR10
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) vs. Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) SR11
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs. Samuel CORRALIZA-MORENO (ESP) SR12
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) vs. Quentin HALYS (FRA) SR13
Daniele CATTANEO (ITA) vs. Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) SR14
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) vs. Artur MADZHAR (RUS) SR15
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) vs. Hasier PASTOR (ESP) SR16


Matches count for the final round of the qualifying in singles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 14:15 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck

OOP for Saturday


Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) vs. Harrison LOMBE (AUS) SR1 PTS
Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP) vs. Joan Carles ALCALA LLINARES (ESP) SR2 PTS
Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) vs. Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) SR3 PTS
David ESTRUCH (ESP) vs. Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP) SR4 PTS
Sandro VIAENE PIERAS (ESP) vs. Quentin HALYS (FRA) SR5 PTS
Patrick DACIEK (USA) vs. Egor KOVALEV (RUS) SR6 PTS
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) vs. Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) SR7 PTS
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) vs. Ivan ESQUERDO-ANDREU (ESP) SR8 PTS
Andrea BASSO (ITA) vs. Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) SR9 PTS
Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) vs. Hasier PASTOR (ESP) SR10 PTS
Francesco PICCO (ITA) vs. Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) SR11 PTS
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) vs. Guillermo SORIANO GALLO (ESP) SR12 PTS
Artur MADZHAR (RUS) vs. Jaime ECHAIDE SARABIA (ESP) SR13 PTS
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) vs. Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) SR14 PTS
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs. Loic PERRET (SUI) SR15 PTS
Enrique ALMUDEVER (ESP) vs. Ignacio GONZALBEZ LLORIA (ESP) SR16 PTS


Matches count for the 1/1 day of first qualifying round in singles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 14:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: MUGEVICIUS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Good luck
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė : 02-25-2013 at 07:01 AM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote