MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard] : Winner : Christian Harrison [USA]

View Single Post

Old 01-28-2013, 08:28 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,234
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) bye
James Elliott (GBR) d. Samuel Archer (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(15)James Ireland (GBR) bye
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) bye
Joshua Page (GBR) d. Pawel Safuryn (POL) 6-3 6-4
David Porter (GBR) d. Filip Plewinski (POL) 6-3 6-2
(11)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
(3)Richard Gabb (GBR) bye
Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. (WC)William Jacob East (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. Alexander Gasson (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(10)Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Tom Allen (GBR) d. (WC)Curtis Clarke (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(14)Myles Orton (GBR) bye
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) bye
Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (A)Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Clay Crawford (GBR) d. Luke Power (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(16)Sung Jun Park (KOR) bye
(6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) bye
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. (WC)Jamie Malik (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Joseph Gill (GBR) d. (WC)Shakeel Manji (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR) bye
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) bye
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Sebastian Dabrowski (POL) 6-0 6-0
(9)Marcus Willis (GBR) bye
(8)Toby Martin (GBR) bye
Neal Skupski (GBR) d. David Hodgetts (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Ryan Chow (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(12)Pedja Krstin (SRB) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. James Elliott (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Miles Bugby (GBR) d. (15)James Ireland (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(11)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. David Porter (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(3)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. (10)Sean Thornley (GBR) 4-4 ret.
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(14)Myles Orton (GBR) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Clay Crawford (GBR) d. (16)Sung Jun Park (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Marshall Tutu (GBR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
(13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR) d. Joseph Gill (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Toby Martin (GBR) d. Neal Skupski (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(12)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) vs Miles Bugby (GBR)
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) vs (11)Oliver Hudson (GBR)
(3)Richard Gabb (GBR) vs Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR)
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) vs (14)Myles Orton (GBR)
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) vs (WC)Clay Crawford (GBR)
(6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs (13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR)
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) vs (9)Marcus Willis (GBR)
(8)Toby Martin (GBR) vs (12)Pedja Krstin (SRB)

go marcus and maiga!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote