MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 4: Bucaramanga (Winner : Federico Delbonis)

View Single Post

Old 01-26-2013, 01:11 AM   #47
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,241
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 4: Bucaramanga (Entry List)

Quarterfinals
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. (3)Martin Alund (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(8)Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
(6)Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. Pedro Sousa (POR) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs (7)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(8)Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs (6)Federico Delbonis (ARG)


Doubles
First Round
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (1)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)/Joao Souza (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Sergio Galdos (PER)/Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. Duilio Beretta (PER)/Guilherme Clezar (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(3)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. Alessandro Motti (ITA)/Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-7(4) 7-5 10-6
Julio Campozano (ECU)/Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Martin Alund (ARG)/Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 6-4 4-6 10-5
Gastao Elias (POR)/Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Sam Barnett (USA)/Kevin Kim (USA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Paul Capdeville (CHI)/Marcel Felder (URU) 5-7 6-3 10-3
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)/Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. Facundo Arguello (ARG)/Agustin Velotti (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(2)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
Sergio Galdos (PER)/Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. Nicolas Barrientos (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL) 3-6 6-1 11-9
(3)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. Julio Campozano (ECU)/Renzo Olivo (ARG) 5-7 6-2 10-5
Gastao Elias (POR)/Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (4)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)/Andre Ghem (BRA) 3-6 6-3 10-8
(2)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)/Nicolas Massu (CHI) 7-5 6-3

Semifinals
Sergio Galdos (PER)/Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs (3)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Gastao Elias (POR)/Pedro Sousa (POR) vs (2)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Franco Skugor (CRO)

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-cha...r-bucaramanga/
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote