MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 4 : Maui (Winner : Go Soeda)

View Single Post

Old 01-26-2013, 02:09 AM   #108
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,573
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 4 : Maui (Entry List)

Quarterfinals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Bradley Klahn (USA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. Steve Johnson (USA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Michael Russell (USA) d. (6)Denis Kudla (USA) 6-4 6-1
Mischa Zverev (GER) d. (5)Alex Bogomolov Jr (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (4)Tim Smyczek (USA)
(3)Michael Russell (USA) vs Mischa Zverev (GER)


Doubles
First Round
Bradley Klahn/Denis Kudla (USA) d. (1)Devin Britton/Austin Krajicek (USA) 4-6 6-4 10-5
Jean Andersen/Vahid Mirzadeh (RSA/USA) d. Thiago Alves/Tsung-Hua Yang (BRA/TPE) 6-3 6-4
(4)Nicholas Monroe/Donald Young (USA) d. (WC)Daniel Kosakowski/Michael Mcclune (USA) 7-5 1-6 10-7
Tennys Sandgren/Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (q)Petr Michnev/Gerald Moretti (CZE/BEL) 6-1 6-4
Carsten Ball/Peter Polansky (AUS/CAN) d. Tatsuma Ito/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(3)Hsin-Han Lee/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. Tim Smyczek/Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-1 6-7(2) 10-6
(WC)Rick Kepler/Dennis Lajola (USA) d. (WC)Mikael Maatta/Jan Tribler (SWE/DEN) 6-3 7-5
(2)Alex Bogomolov Jr./Steve Johnson (RUS/USA) d. Alex Kuznetsov/Mischa Zverev (USA/GER) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinals
Jean Andersen/Vahid Mirzadeh (RSA/USA) d. Bradley Klahn/Denis Kudla (USA) 6-4 6-4
Tennys Sandgren/Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (4)Nicholas Monroe/Donald Young (USA) 1-6 6-2 10-3
(3)Hsin-Han Lee/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. Carsten Ball/Peter Polansky (AUS/CAN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Alex Bogomolov Jr./Steve Johnson (RUS/USA) d. (WC)Rick Kepler/Dennis Lajola (USA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Tennys Sandgren/Rhyne Williams (USA) d. Jean Andersen/Vahid Mirzadeh (RSA/USA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Hsin-Han Lee/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. (2)Alex Bogomolov Jr./Steve Johnson (RUS/USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 10-7

Finals
Tennys Sandgren/Rhyne Williams (USA) vs (3)Hsin-Han Lee/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-challenger-maui/
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote