MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Israel F3 [January 28 | Eilat | Hard] : Winner : Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL]

View Single Post

Old 01-25-2013, 12:53 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F3 [January 28 | Eilat | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
(q)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. (q)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (WC)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 4-6 6-0 6-2
(8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. (WC)Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(4)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (q)Omar Giacalone (ITA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(5)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. (WC)Alon Elia (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(q)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. (q)Otakar Lucak (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(3)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(7)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Marko Danis (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)Axel Michon (FRA) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Second Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. (WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (q)Libor Salaba (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
(5)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (q)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
(3)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Miliaan Niesten (NED) 6-3 6-3
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (7)Alexandre Folie (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-1 7-5
(4)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (5)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (3)Norbert Gombos (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (2)Axel Michon (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (4)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Finals
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)

Last edited by scoobs : 02-06-2013 at 05:16 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote